当前位置:咋考网 > 小学 > 四年级 > 英语 > 下册 > 单元测试 >

2019年四年级英语下册单元测试相关

四年级英语2019年下册单元测试带参考答案与解析

It’s time _____ Maths. ( )
A. to B. for C. on

【答案】B
【解析】

--_______ is the man? ( )
--He’s my father.
A. What B. Who C. How

【答案】B
【解析】

We don't have _____ lessons on Sunday. ( )
A. some B. any C. many

【答案】B
【解析】

--______ you like PE? ( )
--No, I ______.
A. Do, do B. Do, don’t like C. Do, don’t

【答案】C
【解析】

I have a _______ lesson today. ( )
A. swim B. swimming C. swiming

【答案】B
【解析】

---_______ is it today?
---It’s Thursday. ( )
A. What subjects B. What day C. What time

【答案】B
【解析】

---________ are they? ( )
---Fifty yuan.
A. How many B. How C. How much

【答案】C
【解析】

I ________ Art. ( )
A. not like B. can’t like C. don’t like

【答案】C
【解析】

Welcome ______ the snack bar. ( )
A. at B. to C. in

【答案】B
【解析】

---_______ the timetables? ( )
---They are on the desk.
A. Where’s B. Where C. Where are

【答案】C
【解析】

从Ⅱ栏中找出与Ⅰ栏相对应的答句,将其序号填在题前括号内。
Ⅰ Ⅱ
(_______) 1.What day is it? A. It’s Wednesday.
(_______) 2. Nice to see you. B. Five.
(_______) 3. What subjects do you like? C. At eight.
(_______) 4. How many lessons do we have? D. Let’s jump and run.
(_______) 5. Get up. E. Nice to see you ,too.
(_______) 6. What do you have? F. I like Maths.
(_______) 7. It’s time for PE. G. All right.
(_______) 8. When do you go to school? H. I have some fruit.
(_______) 9. Can I help you? I. How nice.
(_______) 10. Look at my skirt. J. I’d like some pineapples.

【答案】1.A 2.E 3.F 4.B 5.G 6.H 7.D 8.C 9.J 10.I
【解析】

想问别人今天星期几,你可以说:______( )
A. What day is it today?
B. What subjects do you like?
C. What lessons do you have?

【答案】A
【解析】

老师问你什么时候起床,你可以说:______ ( )
A. I get up at six.
B. I go to school at seven.
C. I have lunch at twelve.

【答案】A
【解析】

你告诉朋友周六没有课,你可以说:______( )
A. We don’t have any lessons at Saturday.
B. We don’t have any lessons on Saturday.
C. We don’t have some lessons on Saturday.

【答案】B
【解析】

别人问你星期几,你可以说:______( )
A. It’s Sunday.
B. What day is it today?
C. It’s today.

【答案】A
【解析】

朋友问你早上有什么课,他可以说: ______( )
A. We have Chinese and PE.
B. I like Art.
C. What lessons do you have in the morning?

【答案】C
【解析】

选出不同类的词,将序号填在题前括号内。
(___________)1. A. table tennis B. basketball C. ball D. football
(___________)2. A. when B. what C. welcome D. where
(___________)3. A. her B. they C. we D. you
(___________)4. A. Sunday B. Monday C. Mum D. Saturday
(___________)5. A. Chinese B. subjects C. Science D. Maths

【答案】1.C 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.B
【解析】

用所给单词适当形式填空。
1. This is _______ (we) timetable.
2. I like ______ ( run).
3. How many __________ (mango) do we have?
4. It’s Sunday. We _________ (have) any lessons.
5. Where ________ (be) your clock?

【答案】1. our 2. running 3. mangoes 4. don’t have 5. is
【解析】

根据汉语意思把句子补充完整。
1. --你每天早上几点起床?
--我6点起床。
--__________ do you get up every _________?
--I get up _________ six.
2. --你今天有什么课?
--我有数学和英语。
--What _________ do you ________ today?
--I have _________ and ________.
3. 今天星期几?
_________ __________ is it today?
4. 我今天有一场足球比赛。
I have a football ________ today.

【答案】1. When morning at 2. lessons have Maths English 3. What day 4. match
【解析】

阅读理解。
阅读对话,根据对话内容判断句子。正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。
Lily: Hi, Helen. What day is it today?
Helen: It’s Tuesday.
Lily: Let’s go to play basketball this afternoon.
Helen: Sorry, I’m busy. I have Music and Art.
Lily: What about Liu Tao?
Helen: He doesn’t have any lessons.
Lily: All right.
Helen: But he has a football match.
Lily: What a pity!
【1】Today is Thursday. (_____)
【2】Lily wants to play basketball. (_____)
【3】Helen has Music and Art in the morning. (_____)
【4】Liu Tao can’t go to play basketball, either. (_____)
【5】Liu Tao has a basketball match. (_____)

【答案】1. F 2. T 3. F 4. T 5. F
【解析】
1. 根据It’s Tuesday.故答案为F
2. 根据Lily: Let’s go to play basketball this afternoon.故答案为T
3. 根据短文可知,Helen下午有音乐和美术课。故答案为F
4. 根据短文可知故答案为T
5. 根据Helen: But he has a football match.故答案为F.

阅读短文,选择正确答案。
My name’s Nancy. I’m eleven. I have a brother Tom. He’s twelve. This is my study. It’s not big but very nice. My new computer is on the desk. I like it very much. Here’s a big bookcase. I have many books in it. I like reading. There’s a nice toy car in the bookcase. It’s Tom’s. I like it, too.
【1】Nancy is . ( )
A. ten B. eleven C. twelve
【2】There is in the study. ( )
A. a desk, a computer and a bookcase
B. a desk, a computer and a TV
C. a table, a computer and a bookcase
【3】The toy car is . ( )
A. Nancy’s B. Jim’s C. Nancy’s brother’s
【4】What’s in the bookcase? ( )
A. Many books. B. A toy car. C. A and B
【5】Which is NOT right? ( )
A. The study is big. B. The computer is new. C. Nancy likes her study.

【答案】
【1】B
【2】A
【3】C
【4】C
【5】A
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

©2018-2019咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费