当前位置:咋考网 > 小升初 > 模拟题 > 英语 >

2019年六年级英语下册小升初模拟完整试卷

How ________ is this dinosaur? ( )
A. many B. much C. heavy

【答案】C
【解析】

I’m 12 years old. Lily is 11 years old. I am ________ than Lily. ( )
A. older B. taller C. old

【答案】A
【解析】

—What’s the weather like in Xingtai in the winter? ( )
—It’s ________.
A. hot B. rainy C. snowy

【答案】C
【解析】

—There ________ no library in my school two years ago. ( )
—Now there ________ a new one in our school.
A. is; are B. was, is C. is, were

【答案】B
【解析】

________ Day is in September. ( )
A. Teachers’ B. Teacher’s C. National

【答案】A
【解析】

We ________ swimming last summer vacation. ( )
A. go B. are going to C. went

【答案】C
【解析】

—________ do you like summer? ( )
—Because I like swimming vacation.
A. What B. How C. Why

【答案】C
【解析】

—Where ________ you go last weekend? ( )
—I went to a park.
A. did B. do C. are

【答案】A
【解析】

I ________ a bike last weekend. ( )
A. rode B. / C. ride

【答案】A
【解析】

—How do we get to the UK from China? ( )
—________
A. By bus. B. By plane. C. By train.

【答案】B
【解析】

当你向妈妈介绍你的老师时,应说:________( )
A. This is my teacher, Mr. Hu. B. Is this your teacher?

【答案】A
【解析】

不小心碰到了别人的水杯,你应该向他说:____ ( )
A. Excuse me! B. I’m sorry.

【答案】B
【解析】

你和伙伴坐在院子里,你不知道伙伴手中的玩具车是不是白色的,你会问:________( )
A. Is it white? B. It is black.

【答案】A
【解析】

你想知道妈妈把你的帽子放在哪里了,你会问:________( )
A. Where is my hat, mum? B. Where are you, mum?

【答案】A
【解析】

别人拿了一本新书,你想看,你要说:________( )
A. Is this a book? B. May I have a look?

【答案】B
【解析】

根据图片完成句子,每空一词。
1. —What did you do last Friday? —I ________ ________.
2. —Did he go cycling? —________, ________ ________.
3. —What ________? —He fell off his bike.
4. The cinema is ________ ________ the bookstore.
5. —How did you go there? —________ ________.

【答案】1. watched TV 2. No he didn’t 3. happened 4. next to 5. By car
【解析】

找出下列单词画线部分发音不同的一项。
(______) 1. A. active B. camp C. had D. ago
(______) 2. A. ears B. earth C. hear D. near
(______) 3. A. cleaned B. played C. visited D. rowed
(______) 4. A. father B. mother C. three D. this
(______) 5. A. head B. meat C. bread D. weather

【答案】1.D 2.B 3.C 4.C 5.B
【解析】

从下列单词中选出不同类的一项。
(______) 1. A. headache B. toothache C. cold D. stomachache
(______) 2. A. Canada B. China C. the UK D. Beijing
(______) 3. A. teacher B. worker C. postman D. farm
(______) 4. A. younger B. shorter C. bigger D. small
(______) 5. A. apple B. banana C. orange D. shoe

【答案】1.C 2.D 3.D 4.D 5.D
【解析】

连词成句。
1. a, There, gym, is (.)
_____________________________________________________________________
2. summer, was, How, holiday, your (?)
_____________________________________________________________________
3. taller, is, who, you, than (?)
_____________________________________________________________________
4. I, 1.4, metres, tall, am (.)
_____________________________________________________________________
5. last, weekend, my, friend, I, with, went, boating (.)
_____________________________________________________________________

【答案】1. There is a gym. 2. How was your summer holiday? 3. Who is taller than you? 4. I am 1.4 metres tall. 5. I went boating with my friend last weekend.
【解析】

My name is Ted. I’m from Canada. I’m in Star Primary School. I study English every day. I study Chinese on Monday and Wednesday. My favourite class is PE. I have PE class on Tuesday and Friday afternoon. I’m learning ice-skating in PE class. It’s hard but fun. I also like my music class. I study music on Wednesday and Thursday. This week I learned a Chinese song. I only get homework on Friday.
Ted每天在学校做什么?请照例子在正确的课程下画“√”。

English

Chinese

PE

music

homework

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday


【答案】
【解析】

Amanda is from London. Today is Saturday. Amanda gets up at seven. She is going to watch NBA games on TV in the morning. She likes to play basketball. She always play basketball with her friends. But she can’t play basketball today because it’s snowy. She is going teach Zhang Peng to skate in the afternoon. She can skate well. After skating, they will make a snowman.
判断正误。正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。
【1】Amanda is from the U.K. (______)
【2】Amanda will play NBA games in the morning. (______)
【3】Zhang Peng can skate well. (______)
【4】Amanda gets up at 6:30. (______)
【5】The next season is autumn. (______)

【答案】
【1】T
【2】F
【3】F
【4】F
【5】F
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

书面表达。
以“My Weekend”为题,描述一下上周末都做了哪些事情,可以从一下几个方面考虑,不少于五句话。
1. 去了哪里?2. 怎样去的?乘坐了什么交通工具?3. 和谁一起去的?4. 在哪里做了什么事?5. 你的感受如何?
__________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________

【答案】
【解析】

©2018-2019咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费