当前位置:咋考网 > 小学 > 六年级 > 英语 > 下册 > 期末考试 >

全国2019年六年级英语下期期末考试在线答题

看图片,找短语,把短语序号填写在图片相应的括号里。
1. (_____) 2. (_____)
3. (_____) 4. (_____)
5. (_____) 6. (_____)
7. (_____) 8. (_____)
9. (_____) 10. (_____)
A. read newspapers B. go shopping C. play football D. take pictures E. see elephants
F. have music class G. clean the room H. excited I. climb mountains J. go hiking

【答案】1. I 2. C 3. F 4. J 5. D 6. H 7. G 8. B 9. E 10. A
【解析】

Please give me some . ( )
A. breads B. bread C. breades

【答案】B
【解析】

She likes and . ( )
A. sing, dance B. sings, dances C. singing, dancing

【答案】A
【解析】

She often goes to at ten, but now she is . ( )
A. bed, sleeping B. bed, sleeps C. bed, sleepping

【答案】A
【解析】

Are you going to go this afternoon? ( )
A. fished B. fishing C. fish

【答案】B
【解析】

They on a big trip next week. ( )
A. went B. go C. are going

【答案】C
【解析】

Panda lives in , Kangaroo lives in . ( )
A. England, Canada B. China, America C. China, Australia

【答案】C
【解析】

How can you football? ( )
A. to play B. play C. playing

【答案】B
【解析】

Did you help your grandma the dishes? ( )
A. do B. did C. doing

【答案】A
【解析】

I’m sorry to that. ( )
A. here B. hear C. earw

【答案】B
【解析】

Is he than his sister? ( )
A. younger B. young C. youngger

【答案】A
【解析】

连词成句(注意标点符号)。
1. the, next, the, to, hospital, is, library ( . )
______________________________________________
2. pen pal, my, likes, kites, Sun, flying ( . )
______________________________________________
3. books, the, yesterday, bought, bookstore, they, in, many ( . )
______________________________________________
4. year, how, your, go, uncle, did, to, last, Beijing ( ? )
______________________________________________
5. watch, he, night, did, TV, last ( ? )
______________________________________________

【答案】1. The hospital is next to the library. 或The library is next to the hospital. 2. My pen pal Sun likes flying kites. 3. They bought many books in the bookstore yesterday. 4. How did your uncle go to Beijing? 5. Did he watch TV last night?
【解析】

根据图意填入句子所缺单词。(每空一词)
1. What’s her hobby? She ______ ________.
2. What is she doing? She is ________ _______.
3. Kate ______to Hunan by ________last summer holiday.
4. We can ______ ________in spring.
5. Mimi often _______the_________in the garden.

【答案】1. likes diving 2. catching butterflies 3. went train 4. plant trees 5. waters flowers
【解析】

按要求完成句子。
1. Sarah is 158cm tall, Bai Ling is 163cm tall.
Sarah is_____ _________than Bai Ling.
2. What did you do last Sunday?(按实际情况回答问题)
______________________________________________
3. He has a dog.(改为复数句)
______________________________________________
4. Chen Hai often goes to Danshui on the weekends.(对划线部分提问)
______________________________________________
5. Mary teaches English.(改为一般疑问句)
_____Mary _____ English?

【答案】1. 5cm shorter 2. 如:I played football last Sunday. 3. They have dogs. 4. Where does Chen Hai often go on the weekends ? 5. Does teach
【解析】

阅读短文,然后判断后面的句子是否符合短文内容,打“√”或“×”
One day, a monkey was looking for food. He came into a fence(篱笆). There were a lot of big peaches inside the fence. The monkey tried to get into. But he failed. At last, he found a hole in the fence. But the hole was too small for him to go through.
“What should I do?” the monkey thought. He wandered the fence.
Day after day, the monkey became thinner and thinner. At last, he could get through the fence.
He ate a lot of peaches. He became fatter and fatter.
He wanted to go outside, but the hole was too small for him. He couldn’t eat any more! He waited and waited. Eventually(最后),he became thin enough to go out.
【1】At first, the monkey couldn’t go into the fence. (_____)
【2】At last, the monkey cut the fence and went inside the fence. (_____)
【3】The monkey could get through the fence because he became thinner and thinner. (_____)
【4】The monkey became fatter and fatter after eating a lot of peaches. (_____)
【5】When the monkey became fat, he could go through the fence. (_____)

【答案】
【1】 T
【2】 F
【3】 T
【4】 T
【5】 F
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

作文。
写一写你上一个寒假都做了些什么事?
要求:1.写出你的心情,你所进行的活动。
2.条理清楚,意思连贯,语句通顺,标点正确,书写规范。
3.不少于60个单词。
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________

【答案】
【解析】

©2018-2019咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费