当前位置:咋考网 > 小学 > 六年级 > 英语 > 下册 > 期中考试 >

江苏2018年六年级英语下半期期中考试带参考答案与解析

英汉互译。
1. 好习惯 ________ 5. put…in order ________
2. 开心地说 ________ 6. pour…into… ________
3. 一点水 ________ 7. on the pavement ________
4. 保持安全 ________ 8. run through the grass _______

【答案】1. good habits 2. say happily 3. a little water 4. keep safe 5. 把…整理得井井有条 6. 把…倒入 7. 在人行道上 8. 从草地上跑过
【解析】

The boy is laughing ______. ( )
A. excitedly B. excited C. exciting

【答案】A
【解析】

Liu Tao sometimes feel ______ in the morning. ( )
A. sleep B. sleeping C. sleepy

【答案】C
【解析】

The next day, two men _____ the tiger with a large net. ( )
A. catch B. catched C. caught

【答案】C
【解析】

There is not much food in the fridge. I _____ go to the supermarket.( )
A. must B. have to C. has to

【答案】B
【解析】

He keeps his room clean and _______. ( )
A. dirty B. tidy C. messy

【答案】B
【解析】

She likes milk very much. So she has ______ milk every week. ( )
A. a lot of B. many C. a few

【答案】A
【解析】

Ben often ________ to bed at nine. ( )
A. go B. goes C. going

【答案】B
【解析】

The worker says: Look, four short horses are running through the grass.
Which pronunciation(发音) is different? ( )
A. work B. short C. horse

【答案】A
【解析】

You shouldn’t drink________ cola. ( )
A. too many B. much too C. too much

【答案】C
【解析】

You ________ talk loudly in the library. ( )
A. can B. must C. mustn’t

【答案】C
【解析】

根据课文内容,重新排列下面的句子,将其序号填在横线上。
A. The lion caught the mouse.
B. The lion and the mouse became good friends.
C. The lion could not get out from the net.
D. The mouse woke the lion up.
E. The lion let the mouse go.
F. The mouse helped the lion get out.
1. ___________________
A. Sam hits the ball hard. Then, they cannot find the ball.
B. Sam brings some water quickly and pours it into the hole. They find many balls.
C. Sam and Bobby are playing table tennis happily.
D. Finally, Sam and Bobby find a deep hole in the ground.
2. ___________________

【答案】1. D A E C F B 2. C A D B
【解析】

根据语境选词填空。
always early before do well never
I have many good habits. I get up(1)______ in the morning. I go to school early too. And I(2 )______ go to bed late. I brush my teeth in the morning and(3 )______ bedtime. I(4)______ put my things in order. I listen to my teachers at school. I also(5)______ at home.
a lot of a few healthy some a little
In a (6)______ diet, there is (7)______ fruit and vegetables. There is also (8)______ rice and bread. You can have some meat and fish in your meals. You can also have(9)______ eggs every week. Eat only (10)______ sweet food every day.

【答案】(1)early (2)never (3)before (4)always (5)do well (6) healthy (7) a lot of (8) some (9) a few (10) a little
【解析】

根据首字母提示并联系上下文,把对话补充完整,每空一词。
Lion: I’m very l______ and s______. What are you doing here, Little Mouse? I’m going to e______ you.
Mouse: Please d______ eat me. I can help you some day.
Lion: Ha! Ha! You are so s______ and w______! How can you help me?
Lion: Help! Help! Please help me!
Mouse: Don’t be s______, Lion. I can help you!
Lion: Thank you, Little mouse!

【答案】large strong eat don’t small weak sad
【解析】

阅读短文,判断对错,正确的用“T”,错误的用“F”表示;并以Road safety为题写一段话。
The traffic rule in England is different from that in China. When you are in England, you must be very careful on the street because the traffic drives on the left. You must look at the right first and then the left. If the traffic lights are red, the traffic must stop. Then the people can cross the road on foot. If the traffic lights are green, the traffic can go. People mustn’t cross on foot.
When you go by bus in England, you have to be careful too. Always remember the traffic moves on the left. You mustn’t go the wrong way. In many English cities, there are big buses with two floors. You can sit on the second floor. From there you can see the city very well. It’s very interesting.
【1】England and Hong Kong have the same traffic rules. (_____)
【2】The traffic drives on the left in China(_____)
【3】In England, you must look at the left first and then the right. (_____)
【4】To see the city well, you can sit on the second floor. (_____)
【5】The traffic light is green, people mustn't cross on foot in England. (_____)
【6】以Road safety为题写一段话。



【答案】
【1】 T
【2】 F
【3】 F
【4】 T
【5】 T
【6】 略
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略
【6】略

©2018-2019咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费