当前位置:咋考网 > 小学 > 四年级 > 英语 > 下册 > 期中考试 >

2017年至2018年江苏省无锡市译林版四年级下册期中测试英语试卷完整版

单词辨音,相同的打“√”,不相同的打“×”。
(______)1. cake make (______)2. bag any (______)3. desk he
(______)4. sleep great (______)5. class Science (______)6.some we

【答案】1. √ 2. √ 3. × 4. √ 5. × 6. ×
【解析】

英汉互译
1、在公园里 _______ the ________ 2、两只小船 ______________
3、在河里 _______the ________ 4、周六晚上 ______________
5、在周三______________ 6、this morning _________________
7、after school _____________ 8、a football match ________________
9、Try again! ______________ 10、What a pity! __________________

【答案】1. in park 2. two small boats 3. in river 4. Saturday night 5. on wednesday 6. 今天早上 7. 放学后 8. 一场足球比赛 9. 再试一次! 10. 真遗憾!
【解析】

—What _______ do you have this morning? ( )
—I have Chinese, Maths and PE
A. subject B. lesson C. lessons

【答案】C
【解析】

Welcome back ________ school.
A. to B. in C. on

【答案】A
【解析】

We have ______Art lesson _______this Monday afternoon. ( )
A. an, / B. a, on C. an, on

【答案】A
【解析】

________is the second (第二)day of a week. ( )
A. Monday B. Sunday C. Tuesday

【答案】A
【解析】

Look! There are two big trees. Can you draw _______? ( )
A. it B. them C. they

【答案】B
【解析】

It’s time ________ breakfast. ( )
A. to B. for C. are

【答案】B
【解析】

-Let's draw some pictures here. ( )
-__________________.
A. Sure. It’s easy. B. Good idea! C. Well done.

【答案】B
【解析】

He ______a football match today. ( )
A. have B. has C. is

【答案】B
【解析】

-________do you go to bed? ( )
- I go to bed _______ nine.
A. When, in B. When, on C. When, at

【答案】C
【解析】

It’s_________ but I _________ try. ( )
A. easy, can B. difficult, can’t C. difficult, can

【答案】C
【解析】

交际匹配
I II
(______) 1. I can see a boat. A. Eight.
(______) 2. How many subjects do you have? B. Me too.
(______) 3. What day is it today? C. How nice!
(______) 4. Look at my picture D. Good idea!
(______) 5. Where's the fish? E. No, he can't.
(______) 6. Let's go and draw in the zoo. F. It's Monday.
(______) 7. Can Mike draw it? G. It's in the river.

【答案】1. B 2. A 3. F 4. C 5. G 6. D 7. E
【解析】

用所给单词的适当形式填空。
1. We don't have ________ (some) lessons on Sunday.
2. It's time ____________(sleep).
3. How many __________(lesson) do you have a day?
4. Su Yang _________(have) a __________(swim) lesson too.
5. You can see a lot of __________(flower) at my school.

【答案】1. any 2. to sleep 3. lessons 4. has swimming 5. flowers
【解析】

连词成句
1. make, come, and, a, cake, Kate. ( , . )
________________________________________________
2. We, Science, all, like ( .)
________________________________________________
3. can, see, Mike, a, boat , river, on ,the ( ? )
________________________________________________
4. usually, I, thirty, have, at, lunch, eleven ( . )
________________________________________________
5. is, in, that, big, what, box ( ? )
________________________________________________

【答案】1. Kate, come and make a cake. 2. We all like Science. 3. Can Mike see a boat on the river? 4. I usually have lunch at eleven. 5. What’s in that big box?
【解析】

根据实际情况回答问题,要求回答完整。
1. Can you draw a tree?_______________________________________
2. Do you have lunch at school?_____________________________
3. How many subjects do you have?________________________________
4. When do you watch TV?_________________________________________
5. What can you do?______________________________________________

【答案】1. Yes, I can./No, I can't 2. Yes, I do./No, I don’t. 3. 如:I have eight subjects. 4. 如:I usually watch TV at seven o’clock. 5. 如:I can dance.
【解析】

把下列句子排成一段完整的对话。
A. Oh, that isn't a bird. That's a kite.
B. How many birds can you see?
C. What can you see in the sky?
D. I can see five.
E. Five? But I can see six.
F. I can see some birds.


【答案】C F B D E A
【解析】

阅读理解,判断正(T)误(F)。
Hello! My name is Nancy. I'm from London(伦敦). Now I'm in Beijing. I' m tall and thin. My eyes are big and blue. My hair is not black but yellow.
I go to school at seven thirty from Monday to Friday. I have four lessons in the morning and two in the afternoon. I have seven subjects this term. I like Chinese and Maths. I think Chinese is interesting. I have lunch at eleven thirty at school. And I like swimming. At weekends(周末), I often(经常) go swimming and fly kites with my friends.
【1】Nancy is an English girl. (______)
【2】Nancy has small and blue eyes. (______)
【3】Nancy has lunch at home at eleven. (______)
【4】Nancy likes Chinese and Maths. (______)
【5】Nancy often goes swimming and flies kites with her family. (______)

【答案】
【1】 T
【2】 F
【3】 F
【4】 T
【5】 F
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

©2018-2019咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费