当前位置:咋考网 > 小学 > 四年级 > 英语 > 下册 > 期中考试 >

2017年至2018年江苏省盐城市盐都区译林版四年级下册期中调研测试英语专题训练

英汉互译。
1.在春天 ___________________ 2. a fine day _____________________
3.一个寒冷的冬天 ____________ 4. four seasons ____________________
5.去溜冰 _____________________ 6. Good idea. ___________________
7.放风筝 _____________________ 8. go swimming ___________________
9.去划船 _____________________ 10. have picnics ___________________

【答案】1. in spring 2. 一个晴朗的日子 3. a cold winter 4. 四季 5. go skating/go skiing 6. 好主意。 7. fly a kite/fly kites 8. 去游泳 9. go boating 10. 野餐
【解析】

Is this schoolbag? ( )
A. you B. your C. I

【答案】B
【解析】

We have nine _________ this term. ( )
A. subjects B. lessons C. subject

【答案】A
【解析】

I _________some fish. She ________ some cakes. ( )
A. have; have B. have; has C. has; have

【答案】B
【解析】

The flowers very nice in spring. ( )
A. is B. are C. am

【答案】B
【解析】

We can in summer. ( )
A. skate B. make snowmen C. swim

【答案】C
【解析】

We have a PE lesson ____ four _______ Monday. ( )
A. in, at B. at, on C. on, at

【答案】B
【解析】

I have a __________ lesson today. ( )
A. swim B. swiming C. swimming

【答案】C
【解析】

----Where’s my kite? ( )
---- in the bedroom.
A. He’s B. I’m C. It’s

【答案】C
【解析】

Look at the flowers. Can you draw _______? ( )
A. then B. it C. them

【答案】C
【解析】

--Do you like Science? ( )
--___________. It’s too difficult. But I like PE.
A. Yes, I do. B. No, it isn’t. C. No, I don’t.

【答案】C
【解析】

What are __________ over there? ( )
A. that B. those C. these

【答案】B
【解析】

We usually have picnics . ( )
A. in the park B. in the bathroom C. in the fridge

【答案】A
【解析】

It’s in winter in Jiangsu. ( )
A. hot B. cool C. cold

【答案】C
【解析】

He a football. ( )
A. have B. has C. is

【答案】B
【解析】

We make in winter. ( )
A. snowmen B. snowman C. a snowmen

【答案】A
【解析】

从Ⅱ栏选出与Ⅰ相对应的句子。
Ⅰ Ⅱ
(_______) 1. Welcome back to Huai’an. A. It’s under the table.
(_______) 2. It’s time for bed. B. Good idea.
(_______) 3. Where’s the rubber? C. Thanks.
(_______) 4. Let’s go and play table tennis. D. How nice!
(_______) 5. Do you like English? E. I can make a cake.
(_______) 6. What subjects do you like? F. OK, good night.
(_______) 7. What can you do? G. I like Science.
(_______) 8. Look at the big cake. H. Yes, I do.
(_______) 9. I’m hungry. I. I go to school at seven o’clock.
(_______) 10. When do you go to school? J. Here is some bread for you.

【答案】1. C 2. F 3. A 4. B 5. H 6. G 7. E 8. D 9. J 10. I
【解析】

将下列句子排列成一段完整的对话。
A. It’s Sunday. Let’s go and play basketball.
B. I hope (希望) you have a nice day.
C. When do you have a swimming lesson?
D. What day is it today?
E. At nine in the morning.
F. Sorry. I have a swimming lesson.

C


【答案】D A F C E B
【解析】

根据汉语提示完成句子。
1. 我喜欢语文,你呢?
–I like ________. –How ________ you?
2. 杨玲会画它吗?当然。
– Can Yang Ling ________ ________? Sure.
3. 迈克在星期一早上有三节课。
Mike ________ three lessons on ________ morning.
4.在春天,天气是温暖的。
In _________, it’s ________.
5.我在夏天去游泳。
I __________ ___________ in summer.

【答案】1. Chinese about 2. draw it 3. has Monday 4. spring warm 5. go swimming
【解析】

连词成句。
1. hot, summer, it, in, is ( . )
_________________________________________________
2. can, see, you, what, over, there (?)
_________________________________________________
3. have, a, today, match, football, I (.)
_________________________________________________
4. do, when, have, you, dinner, day, every(?)
_________________________________________________
5. picnics, park, let’s, in, have, the ( . )
_________________________________________________

【答案】1. It is hot in summer. 2. What can you see over there? 3. I have a football match today. 4. When do you have dinner every day. 5. Let’s have picnics in the park.
【解析】

阅读短文,选择正确的答案。
We have four seasons in a year. They’re spring, summer, autumn and winter. Helen likes winter. She can make snowmen with her brother. Wang Bing likes summer. It’s hot. He can go swimming in the river. Nancy likes autumn. She can go to the farm. I like spring. It’s warm. I usually fly kites.
【1】We have seasons in a year. ( )
A. four B. two C. five
【2】 like(s) winter. ( )
A. I B. Helen C. Nancy and Helen
【3】Wang Bing can in summer. ( )
A. make snowmen B. go swimming C. eat ice creams
【4】It’s in spring. ( )
A. hot B. warm C. cold
【5】I usually in spring. ( )
A. have picnics B. fly kites C. go boating

【答案】
【1】 A
【2】 B
【3】 B
【4】 B
【5】 B
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

©2018-2019咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费