当前位置:咋考网 > 小学 > 六年级 > 英语 > 上册 > 期中考试 >

2018年六年级英语上期期中考试试卷带解析及答案

根据首字母提示完成单词,每空一词。
1.Jack was ill, he t______ some medicine.
2.There were a lot of kites in the s________ .
3.The weather became r________ .We had to stay at home.
4.Mike was hungry, so he a_______ a lot.
5.The little boy pointed at the king and l_________ .

【答案】1. took 2. sky 3. rainy 4. ate 5. laughed
【解析】

用所给单词的适当形式填空。
1.The shoes look cool and they fit _______ ( good ).
2.It was windy. We ________ ( can ) go out to fly kites.
3.Look,the two men ________ ( make )clothes for the king.
4.My father read newspapers and I _______ ( do ) my homework last night.
5.Helen often does _______ ( shop )on the Internet.

【答案】1. well 2. could 3. are making 4. did 5. shopping
【解析】

My parents are always nice ________ me. ( )
A. to B. / C. at

【答案】A
【解析】

Helen was sick. Her mother looked _______her. ( )
A. for B. in C. after

【答案】C
【解析】

________ nice toy bear! ( )
A. How B. What C. What a

【答案】C
【解析】

It was time _________ lunch. ( )
A. for have B. to C. for

【答案】C
【解析】

We didn’t _______ a big fish yesterday. ( )
A. caught B. catch C. catches

【答案】B
【解析】

---- Where _________ you just now ? ( )
---- I ________ in the teachers’ office.
A. Were ,were B. Was , was C. Were, was

【答案】C
【解析】

The _________ invented the train. ( )
A. British B. Americans C. Chinese

【答案】A
【解析】

My mother _______ an email ________her friend yesterday. ( )
A. wrote ,to B. wrote ,for C. writes ,to

【答案】A
【解析】

Please make a sentence ________ ‘pretty’. ( )
A. for B. to C. with

【答案】C
【解析】

找出句中划线部分发音不同的单词:The bear looks at the bird in the pear tree and says: Good morning, dear bird! ( )
A. bear B. pear C. dear

【答案】C
【解析】

---- What ______ your brother do on Saturday afternoon? ( )
---- He plays football with his friends.
A. did B. do C. does

【答案】A
【解析】

There _______ any milk in the glass last week. ( )
A. were B. weren’t C. wasn’t

【答案】C
【解析】

从Ⅱ中选出Ⅰ栏相对应的答句。
Ⅰ Ⅱ
(_______) 1.Why did you cry ? A. In the park
(_______) 2.Where did you fly kites ? B. Because I lost my key.
(_______) 3.Did you watch a film ? C. I saw many lovely monkeys.
(_______) 4.Was it cloudy this Friday? D. Yes, it was.
(_______) 5.What did you see in the zoo? E. No, we didn’t.

【答案】1.B 2.A 3.E 4.D 5.C
【解析】

将下列句子排列成通顺的短文。
A. So we didn’t bring umbrellas.
B. We were wet and cold.
C. Last Sunday I went to the park with my family.
D. It was sunny that morning.
E. We saw many lovely animals.
F. In the afternoon it rained.

C


【答案】DAEFB
【解析】

完形填空。
Last Sunday, Jim and his friends went to his uncle’s home. His uncle __________on a farm. And his uncle __________ them around the farm. They saw many cows _________, ducks and fruit trees, They__________ a lot of pears, It was very hot, but they still had __________ fun on the farm. In the evening, they had a big __________ in the house.
Jim __________ hungry. He __________ a lot of food. They liked the farm very __________ and wanted to come there again. His uncle was __________ to hear that.
【1】A. lived B. live C. living
【2】A. showed B. shows C. showing
【3】A. chicken B. chickens C. some chicken
【4】A. picking B. pick up C. picked
【5】A. a B. well C. great
【6】A. game B. dinner C. place
【7】A. was B. were C. is
【8】A. eat B. eats C. ate
【9】A. good B. much C. well
【10】A. happy B. like C. clever

【答案】
【1】A
【2】A
【3】B
【4】C
【5】C
【6】B
【7】A
【8】C
【9】B
【10】A
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略
【6】略
【7】略
【8】略
【9】略
【10】略

阅读理解。
It was May Day last Sunday. And it was also Tom’s birthday. He had a party at home. His friends came and they all gave presents to him. They sang and danced. They were very happy. Tom’s parents gave him a dragon boat. After lunch, they went to a park. They played games there. They went home at 4 o’clock. After dinner, they went to the supermarket. Tom bought a VCD of American cartoons. He was very happy.
根据短文内容,判断正(T)误(F)。
【1】Tom’s birthday was on the first of May. (________)
【2】Tom had a birthday party at school. (________)
【3】They played games at the party. (________)
【4】The dragon boat was a birthday present from Tom’s uncle. (________)
【5】Tom likes watching American cartoons. (________)

【答案】
【1】T
【2】F
【3】F
【4】F
【5】T
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

阅读理解。
Palace Museum
Open:8:30-20:00 every day
Bus: 718, 602, 604
Ticket selling(售票时间): 8:30-18:00
Ticket price(票价): ¥ 40 (adult成人) ¥ 20 (child, student)
根据海报内容,选择合适的答案。
【1】If you want to visit the Palace Museum, you should go to . ( )
A. Nanjing B. Beijing C. Shanghai
【2】The Palace Museum opens for a week. ( )
A. seven days B. five days C. three days
【3】We can buy the ticket at . ( )
A. 5:00 B. 19:00 C. 17:30
【4】Which of the following buses isn’t for the Palace Museum? ( )
A. 718 B. 604 C. 608
【5】Miss Li and her nine-year- old daughter want to visit the Palace Museum. They should pay(付费)
yuan. ( )
A. 40 B. 60 C. 80

【答案】
【1】B
【2】A
【3】C
【4】C
【5】B
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

书面表达。
同学们,上周星期天(11月4号)你做了什么?请根据所给提示,用英文写一篇日记告诉老师,不少于五句话。
提示:1.注意日记的书写格式。
2.注意时态。
3.最好按时间先后顺序来表达。
参考词汇:do homework, do housework, watch TV, play football, read books...
The _________ of November_____________________________ __________________
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________

【答案】
【解析】

课外阅读,根据故事内容判断正(T)误(F)。
(_______)1.The ugly duckling is sad because he is ugly and nobody loves him .‘The ugly duckling’
(_______)2.Actually,the ugly duckling is a swan. ‘The ugly duckling’
(_______)3.The farmer’s children disliked the ugly duckling, and they wanted to hurt him. ‘The ugly duckling’
(_______)4.Midas loved the flowers’ rich colours. ‘The golden touch’
(_______)5.Koalas look very cute, but they are smelly.
(_______)6.Everything Midas touched changed into flowers. ‘The golden touch’
(_______)7.God helped Midas turn everything back. ‘The golden touch’
(_______)8.Fiona is a princess. And Shrek is an ogre. ‘An ogre’
(_______)9.According to the story, Shrek looks charming. ‘An ogre’
(_______)10.Red uses his magic to fly. ‘The red panda Gang and the golden bike’

【答案】T T F T T F T T F T
【解析】

©2018-2019咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费