当前位置:咋考网 > 小学 > 六年级 > 英语 > 下册 > 专题练习 >

2018年至2019年六年级下册英语竞赛专题测试:介词

用介词填空
1. He is good ________ swimming.
2. ________ Sunday morning, he played football with his friends.
3. ---What’s wrong ________ you?
---There is something wrong ________ my back.
4. He often helps me ________ my English.
5. It’s time ________ breakfast.

【答案】1.at 2.On 3.with with 4.with 5.for
【解析】

用介词填空
1. Can you sing a song ________ English?
2. He looks ________ his father.
3. Please listen ________ me carefully.
4. It’s too cold. Don’t take ________ your coat.
5. I go to school ________ foot every day.

【答案】1.in 2.like 3.to 4.off 5.on
【解析】

用介词填空
1. He sits ________ Tom and Mary.
2. I work ________ Monday ________ Friday.
3. He is ill, so he is staying ________ bed.
4. Tony is ________ Canada.
5. What is the name ________ the factory?

【答案】1.between 2.from to 3.in 4.from 5.of
【解析】

用介词填空
1. Betty is English. What ________ you?
2. Who’s the woman ________ the black dress?
3. Where do you come ________?
4. Do the students stay ________ home ________ Saturday?
5. My mother cut the cake ________ a knife .
6. The meeting ended ________ 6 p.m.
7. Go ________ this road, turn left ________ the first crossing.
8. Can you tell me the way ________ the zoo?

【答案】1.about 2.in 3.from 4.at on 5.with 6.at 7.along at 8.to
【解析】

Children get gifts ____ Christmas and ____ their birthdays. ( )
A. on; on B. at; on C. in; in D. in; on

【答案】B
【解析】

A lot of students in our school were born____March, 1981. ( )
A. in B. at C. on D. since

【答案】C
【解析】

Tie suddenly returned____ a rainy night. ( )
A. on B. at C. in D. during

【答案】A
【解析】

My grandfather was born____Oct. 10, 1935. ( )
A. on B. in C. at D. of

【答案】A
【解析】

The train is starting___five minutes. ( )
A. in B. at C. for D. still

【答案】A
【解析】

Children wake up very early____the morning of Christmas Day. ( )
A. in B. on C. for D. at

【答案】B
【解析】

____ a cold winter morning, I met her in the street. ( )
A. In B. On C. At D. For

【答案】B
【解析】

He arrived ___ Shanghai ___ 9: 30 ___ March 5. ( )
A. at; in; at B. to; on; at C. in; on; at D. in; at; on

【答案】D
【解析】

I worked on the problem ___a long time and I worked it out__myself__ last. ( )
A. for; by; at B. in; with; on
C. on; by; in D. for; for; at the

【答案】A
【解析】

1 like mooncakes ____ meat ____ them. ( )
A. in; on B. with; on C. in; the D. with; in

【答案】D
【解析】

She lived in the mountain village____ the years 1940-1950. ( )
A. between B. during C. in D. since

【答案】B
【解析】

The American Civil War lasted four years before the North won __ the end. ( )
A. by B. at C. in D. on

【答案】C
【解析】

They didn't leave the station___ they get on the train. ( )
A. until B. by C. after D. at

【答案】A
【解析】

Tom sits____the classroom while John sits____the room. ( )
A. in front of; at back of
B. in the front of; at the back of
C. in front of; at the back of
D. in the front of; at back of

【答案】A
【解析】

©2018-2019咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费