当前位置:咋考网 > 小升初 > 模拟题 > 英语 >

南通市2019年六年级英语下册小升初模拟网络考试试卷

根据中文提示或首字母,完成下列句子
1. I’m going to ____________(完成) my homework tomorrow.
2. Work hard and our ____________(梦想) will come true.
3. Look at your __________(肮脏的) hands. What did you do?
4. Please don’t read so ____________(大声地).
5. Let’s go to the s____________ centre. We nee some milk.

【答案】1. finish 2. dreams 3. dirty 4. loudly 5. shopping
【解析】

根据中文提示,完成下列句子
1. Do you know___________________(多久) they lived in Shanghai?
2. Where is the _________________________ (下一本电子书), please?
3. Eat different food and you will not___________________ (变得虚弱).
4. The policemen didn’t___________________ (询问游客) about the party.
5. She must___________________ (照顾) her brother. He is only four.

【答案】1. how long 2. next e-book 3. become weak/ get weak 4. ask the visitor(s) 5. take care of / look after
【解析】

用所给单词的适当形式填空
1. It’s going to be ____________(rain). You can go home now.
2. Miss Black often listens to music ____________(quiet) in the park.
3. The ____________(art) paints many pictures by the lake.
4. My uncle likes ____________(child) very much.
5. That is her ____________(two) plan for her winter holiday.

【答案】1. rainy 2. quietly 3. artist 4. children 5. second
【解析】

用所给动词的适当形式填空
1. It’s 9:30. It’s time ____________(have) a rest.
2. Mrs White ____________(wake) up late last Tuesday.
3. His teacher always ____________(try) some new ways.
4. Some nurses ____________(show) us around the hospital next week.
5. Look! Sam ____________(ride) a bike with Bobby.

【答案】1. to have 2. waked / woke 3. tries 4. will / are going to show 5. is riding
【解析】

It is _______ easy game. Every boy can play it. ( )
A. a B. an C. any

【答案】B
【解析】

Bring me ______ drawing, please. It’s nice, I think. ( )
A. your B. you C. you’re

【答案】A
【解析】

Boys and girls sang and danced ______ the party. ( )
A. at B. for C. in

【答案】A
【解析】

Pick up those ______. We should reuse them. ( )
A. radioes B. radioies C. radios

【答案】C
【解析】

Can fairy tales __________ people happy? ( )
A. make B. let C. fit

【答案】A
【解析】

The password __________ interesting. ( )
A. listens B. sounds C. hears

【答案】B
【解析】

Excuse me! ________ means you can’t smoke in this room. ( )
A. B. C.

【答案】B
【解析】

________ Yang Ling’s red packet! It’s very large. She’s rich now. ( )
A. Look out for B. Look for C. Look at

【答案】C
【解析】

There was________ snow in that country last year. ( )
A. too many B. too much C. too lot

【答案】B
【解析】

__________ is someone who plays the piano very well. ( )
A. A pianist B. An astronaut C. A cook

【答案】A
【解析】

My cousin has a fever. He must__________.( )
A. have a few sweets B. eat the birthday cake C. take some medicine

【答案】C
【解析】

Mr Ling lives in London. He drives on _________ of the road. ( )
A. both sides B. the right side C. the left side

【答案】C
【解析】

He will read a lot of stories.中的“︶”符号表示 _________.( )
︶ ︶
A. 升调 B. 连读 C. 重读

【答案】B
【解析】

选出划线部分发音与其它不同的选项
(_______)1.Good evening! Are you looking for some food now?
A B C
(_______)2.The young mouse shouted in the mountains
A B C

【答案】1.C 2.A
【解析】

从方框中选择合适的词组完成句子

1. She will_____________________ Australia.
2. We can wait____________________.
3. Gu Li ____________________ at home
4. Where will they go ____________________?
5. Ma Dong wants to play in the World Cup____________________.
6. Xu Fang eats____________________ sweet food at a time.

【答案】1. learn about 2. on the pavement 3. does well 4. for the holiday 5. some day 6. a little
【解析】

看图补全对话

Li Mi: How’s the weather tomorrow?
Wu Ni: It’s 1.s__________. Let’s go to Scotland(苏格兰)
Li Mi: That’s a good 2. p__________.
Wu Ni: We can see Scottish 3. m__________.
Li Mi: Yes. They 4. w__________ kilts.
Wu Ni: I can’t wait. I want to take many 5. p__________and show them to my friends.

【答案】1. sunny 2. plan 3. men 4. wear 5. photos / pictures
【解析】

根据要求,改写句子
1. Su Yang must send some letters. (改为一般疑问句)
_______ Su Yang send _______ letters?
2. The girl has some pies at a time. (改为同义句)
The girl has _______ _______ pies at a time.
3. Wang Yang is going to visit Beijing next Friday. (对划线部分提问)
_______ _______ Wang Yang going to visit Beijing?
4. The sign means the floor is wet. (对划线部分提问)
_______ _______ the sign mean?
5. How do you keep healthy? (根据实际情况回答)
__________________________________________________
6. bring, he, some, home, will, from, presents (连词成句)
__________________________________________________?
7. — 昨天发生什么事了? — 三名工人拜访了国王。 (翻译句子)
—_________________________________________________
—_________________________________________________

【答案】1. Must any 2. a few 3. When is 4. What does 5.I …一般现在时的句子 6. Will he bring some presents from home? 7.—What happened yesterday? —Three workers visited the king.
【解析】

阅读理解
阅读短文,判断对(T)错(F)
Zhang Bing has a good friend Peter. Peter is from the USA. They are both in Class 5. At school they play table tennis after class. They stay at home on Saturdays and Sundays. Peter likes Chinese food. Zhang Bing’s mum is good at cooking. She can make rice cakes. Peter loves rice cakes.
Zhang Bing and Peter like making things. Now they are making a model(模型) plane. They like flying planes on Sunday morning.
【1】Peter likes eating rice cakes. (_____)
【2】After class Zhang Bing and Peter play tennis. (_____)
【3】Zhang Bing and Peter fly planes on the morning of Sunday. (_____)
【4】Peter’s mother cooks nice rice cakes. (_____)
【5】Peter and Zhang Bing don’t go to school at weekends. (_____)

【答案】
【1】 T
【2】 F
【3】 T
【4】 F
【5】 T
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

阅读理解
阅读短文,选择正确答案
Long long ago, there was a lion. He was a very strong animal. One day he saw a monkey. The monkey said, “Good morning, Mr Lion. You look nice today. Oh!” The lion asked, “Is there anything wrong?” The monkey said, “No, no. Nothing. Your breath(呼吸) smells bad.” The lion shouted, “My breath smells bad? Then you will not smell it again.” The lion ate the monkey.
Soon the lion saw a rabbit. The rabbit said, “Mr Lion. Your breath smells like an apple. ” The lion said, “You are lying! I didn’t eat any apples. I can’t smell like an apple.” So he ate the rabbit.
A fox(狐狸) watched all of this from behind a tree. He tried to run away. But the lion saw him. The fox was afraid. He had a good idea, “Mr Lion! I have a bad cold. I can’t smell things well, but I can only know your breath smells good!” The lion was happy and let the fox go.
【1】What was wrong with the lion? ( )
A. He was hungry. B. His breath smelled bad. C. He was excited.
【2】Where was the fox? ( )
A. He was behind a tree. B. He was near the monkey. C. He was far from the rabbit.
【3】“You are lying!” means______________________.( )
A. 你在开玩笑! B. 你讲了真话! C. 你在撒谎!
【4】How many animals did the lion eat that morning? ( )
A. One. B. Two. C. Three.
【5】The lion let the fox go because the fox said______________________.( )
A. he had a headache B. his breath smelled good C. he had a good idea

【答案】
【1】 B
【2】 A
【3】 C
【4】 B
【5】 B
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

书面表达
根据提示,介绍同学们的暑期计划。

一些学生

乘飞机去英国,参观伦敦,待在那一个月

一些学生

乘火车去黑龙江,种植树木,保持空气洁净

一些学生

步行去英语中心,学习英语,成为英语老师


The summer holiday is coming.
Some students____________________________________________. They want to visit London. ____________________________________________. Some students______________________. ____________________________________________.They want to keep the air clean. Some students____________________________________________. They want to learn English. ___________________________________.

【答案】
【解析】

©2018-2019咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费