当前位置:咋考网 > 小升初 > 模拟题 > 英语 >

邯郸市2019年六年级英语下半年小升初模拟试卷带答案和解析

Mary is a girl. favourite colour is pink.( )
A. She B. Her C. He D. His

【答案】B
【解析】

I a teacher. My name Lucy. ( )
A. is,am B. am,is C. am,am D. is,is

【答案】B
【解析】

--Would you like tea? ( )
--No,thanks.I’d like water.
A. some,any B. any,any C. any,some D. some,some

【答案】D
【解析】

I have coat. coat is blue. ( )
A. a,The B. the,A C. a,A D. the,The

【答案】A
【解析】

They computer games last night. ( )
A. play B. played C. will play D. are playing

【答案】B
【解析】

-- is your father? ( )
--He is a worker.
A. How B. When C. Where D. What

【答案】D
【解析】

--Can I borrow your eraser? ( )
-- .
A. Thank you.
B. Sure.Here you are.
C. Have fun .
D. You’re welcome.

【答案】B
【解析】

Danny likes donuts very much. ( )
A. eat B. not eat C. eating D. eats

【答案】C
【解析】

-- are you going? ( )
--To the teacher’s office.
A. Where B. Which C. What D. When

【答案】A
【解析】

--What would you like . ( )
--A glass of water,please.
A. drink B. to drink C. eat D. to eat

【答案】B
【解析】

完形填空
The weekend comes again.Millie is ____ with her mother.She would like her mother to buy a new ____for her.
In a clothes shop,she finds an orange one.She tries it on,but it is too__.She wants a bigger one.However(然而),the bigger one is not _____, Millie doesn’t like other colours.Her mother says,“Let’s go to another shop to have a _____.”Then they go out of the shop and into the next one.
This shop is very big and there are many kinds____sweaters,Millie likes an orange one and asks, “How____is it? ” “500 yuan”.answers the shopkeeper.
They_____it is too expensive(贵的)and they don’t have so much _____ with them.“Would you like a cheaper one?”The shopkeeper asks,Millie’s mother answers,“No,I will take it tomorrow _____ my daughter likes it.”
【1】A. dancing B. studying C. playing D. shopping
【2】A. T-shirt B. blouse C. skirt D. sweater
【3】A. big B. small C. cheap D. expensive
【4】A. orange B. white C. yellow D. black
【5】A. swim B. drink C. look D. walk
【6】A. on B. of C. in D. for
【7】A. many B. old C. much D. long
【8】A. talk B. say C. speak D. tell
【9】A. paper B. food C. money D. time
【10】A. because B. so C. if D. but

【答案】
【1】 D
【2】 D
【3】 B
【4】 A
【5】 C
【6】 B
【7】 C
【8】 B
【9】 C
【10】 A
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略
【6】略
【7】略
【8】略
【9】略
【10】略

阅读理解
Jack has a happy family.There are some rules(规则) in his family.
Keep healthy
Being healthy is important.Jack’s family play sports for one hour every day.Jack is in the School Swimming Club.And his parents run every morning.
Evening time is family time
They can’t watch TV or play computer games after dinner.The family usually sit on the sofa and talk.Jack always talks about his school and friends.
Always say“I love you”and“Thank you”
Jack says “I love you” to his parents in the morning before he goes to school, and in the evening before he goes to bed. His parents say it to him, too. When Jack helps his mother, she says “Thank you”. They show their love and thanks all the time(一直).
【1】What club is Jack in? ( )
A. The Swimming Club
B. The Running Club
C. The Tennis Club
D. The Soccer Club
【2】Jack usually after dinner. ( )
A. plays computer games
B. talks with his parents
C. takes a walk with his parents
D. watch TV
【3】When does Jack say “I love you” to his parents? ( )
A. before he gets up
B. at breakfast
C. in the afternoon
D. before he goes to school and bed
【4】What can we know from the passage(文章)? ( )
A. Jack has many good friends
B. Jack’s father doesn’t exercise every day
C. They show their love and thanks all the time
D. Jack can’t watch TV at home in the afternoon
【5】The passage mainly(主要地) talks about . ( )
A. exercise and being healthy
B. how to talk with your parents
C. some rules in a happy family
D. showing love to the friends

【答案】
【1】 A
【2】 B
【3】 D
【4】 C
【5】 C
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

根据短文内容补全文中单词或用所给单词的正确形式填空
I have a pen friend. 1._______(he)name is Mike. He 2.______ (live) in Canada. He speaks English.There are only three people in his family. His parents are both 3.______ (teacher).They work in the 4. s_______. They like China. Mike and his parents all want to 5._______ (come) to China very much.

【答案】1.His 2.lives 3.teachers 4.school 5.come
【解析】

句型转换
【1】Bob does his homework at school every day.(改为否定句)
Bob ______ ______ his homework at school every day.
【2】Her mouth is small.(改为同义句)
______ ______ a small mouth.
【3】The children are dancing in the classroom.(对划线部分提问)
______ are the children ______ in the classroom?
【4】Jenny has five green markers.(对划线部分提问)
______ ______ Green markers ______ Jenny ______?

【答案】
【1】 doesn’t do
【2】 She has
【3】 What doing
【4】 How many does have
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略

连词成句
1.coat, how, red, the, about
____________________________________________________?
2.fun, friends, I, have, my, often, with
_____________________________________________________
3.birthday, fifth, is, brother’s, today, my
_____________________________________________________
4.something, China, want, I, to, about, know
_____________________________________________________
5.football, in, children, the, playing, park, are, the
_____________________________________________________

【答案】1. How about the red coat? 2. I often have fun with my friends 3. Today is my brother’s fifth birthday. 4. I want to know something about China. 5. The children are playing football in the park.
【解析】

2019年六年级英语下半年小升初模拟相关试卷

©2018-2019咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费