当前位置:咋考网 > 小升初 > 模拟题 > 英语 >

2020年六年级英语下期小升初模拟相关

2020年人教PEP版六年级下册小升初模拟测试英语题同步训练免费试卷二

When _______ Michael Jackson die? ( )
A.were B.do C.was D.did

【答案】D
【解析】
句意:迈克尔·杰克逊什么时候去世?句子中含有实意动词die,时态为一般过去时借助于助动词did,故选D。

Where _______ he _______? ( )
A.is; come from B.is; come C.does; from D.does; come from

【答案】D
【解析】
句意:他来自哪里? 来自 come from=be from,主语是he,借助于助动词does,故选D。

—Excuse me, could you please help me carry this heavy case? ( )
—_______
A.Yes, with pleasure. B.I think so. C.No, help yourself. D.Sorry, I am too thin.

【答案】A
【解析】
句意:对不起,你能帮我搬这个重箱子吗?请求对方的帮助,A.是的,很乐意。B.我想是的。C.不,请自便。D.对不起,我太瘦了。根据题意,故选A。

—_______ do you clean the room? ( )
—Once a week.
A.How much B.How soon C.How often D.How long

【答案】C
【解析】
句意为:—你多久打扫一次房间?—一周一次。Once a week一周一次,表示频率。针对频率提问,用how often。A多少钱,询问价格;B多快,询问时间;D多长时间,询问时长。故选C。

—What’s your father’s hobby? ( )
—My father _______ rock music.
A.like listening B.like to listen to C.likes listening to D.likes listening

【答案】C
【解析】
句意:—你爸爸的爱好是什么?—我爸爸喜欢听摇滚乐。father是可数名词单数,后面的动词用第三人称单数,排除AB;listen是不及物动词,与to构成短语listen to,排除D。故选C。

—What’s the date today? ( )
—It’s _______.
A.Sunday B.Sunny C.March, 1th D.Aug, 5th

【答案】D
【解析】
句意:—今天是几号?—它是八月5日。What’s the date是对日期的提问,A.周日,B.阳光明媚的,C.3月1日,1st,D.八月5日,故选D。

My father _______ the watermelon into several pieces now. ( )
A.cuts B.cutting C.is cutting D.is cuting

【答案】C
【解析】
句意:我爸爸正在把西瓜切成几块。根据now,可知句子是现在进行时,现在进行时结构be+动词的现在分词,cut的现在分词是cutting,故选C。

I often go to school on foot, but today I _______ a bus there. ( )
A.take B.taked C.am taking D.took

【答案】D
【解析】
句意:我经常步行去上学,但今天我乘公共汽车去那里。乘自行车take a bus,根据today可知是一般过去时,take过去式took,故选D。

—Could you _______ your bike? ( )
—I want to go home.
A.borrow my B.borrow me C.lend my D.lend me

【答案】D
【解析】
句意:—你能借给我你的自行车吗?—我想回家。lend sb sth,借给某人某物,动词后面用宾格,根据题意,故选D。

Work hard, _______ you will win. ( )
A.and B.or C.but D.because

【答案】A
【解析】
句意为:努力工作,你就会取得胜利。A和,表示并列递进;B或者;C但是,表示转折;D因为。故选A。

完形填空。
Hello, I’m Mary. I’m 12. I _______ a little brother. He is 10. _______ name is Bill. We have different hobbies.
I like _______ TV very much. Our TV is _______ the living room. I like to watch basketball matches on TV. I think they’re _______. I like fruit, such as apples, _______ and so on. I also like carrots and eggs. I eat _______ them.
Bill likes computer games. He thinks they’re fun. _______ I think they’re boring. Bill _______ fruit, but he likes French fries and ice cream. And he also likes hamburgers. I don’t think they are ________. So I don’t eat them often.
【1】A.am B.is C.have D.has
【2】A.He B.She C.His D.Her
【3】A.watching B.watch C.watches D.watchs
【4】A.near B.on C.in D.under
【5】A.relax B.interesting C.difficult D.boring
【6】A.broccoli B.pears C.chicken D.salad
【7】A.a lots of B.lot of C.lots of D.a lot
【8】A.but B.and C.so D.also
【9】A.likes B.doesn’t like C.like D.don’t like
【10】A.health B.healthily C.healthy D.a healthy

【答案】
【1】C
【2】C
【3】A
【4】C
【5】B
【6】B
【7】C
【8】A
【9】B
【10】C
【解析】
【1】
句意:我有一个小弟弟。主语是I,用动词原形,有have,故选C。
【2】
句意:他的名字叫比尔。他的his,故选C。
【3】
句意:我非常喜欢看电视。喜欢干某事like doing sth,看电视watch TV,故选A。
【4】
句意:我们的电视在客厅里。在……里面,故选C。
【5】
句意:我喜欢在电视上看篮球比赛。我想他们是______。因为是喜欢,所以用褒义词,故选B。
【6】
句意:我喜欢水果,比如苹果,_____等等。所给选项是指的水果,故选B。
【7】
句意:我也喜欢胡萝卜和鸡蛋。我吃了他们很多。许多lots of= a lot of,故选C。
【8】
句意:比尔喜欢电脑游戏。他觉得他们很有趣。_____我觉得他们很无聊。考查转折连词but,故选A。
【9】
句意:比尔不喜欢水果,但他喜欢炸薯条和冰淇淋。主语是Bill,句子中含有实意动词like,所以变为否定句借助于助动词does,故选B。
【10】
句意:他也喜欢汉堡。我不认为他们是_____。所以我不常吃。根据所给选项,考查健康的healthy,故选C。

完型填空。
I like my Chinese teacher very much. He is a _____ man, about 25 years old. He is tall _____ short black hair. He is a very humorous (幽默的) person. He often _____ jokes (笑话) and _____ to make our class more _____ in class. He is a very _____ teacher. If we don’t listen to him carefully, he will give us some punishment (惩罚) by _____ us some questions. But after class, he becomes a very good _____ of us. He often talks with the girls and plays _____ with the boys. All of us really like him. He is our _____ teacher.
【1】A.old B.young C.very old D.aged
【2】A.and B.for C.with D.at
【3】A.tells B.says C.speaks D.speak
【4】A.a story B.storys C.story D.stories
【5】A.tired B.difficult C.interesting D.boring
【6】A.busy B.strict C.interested D.well
【7】A.ask B.asks C.asking D.asked
【8】A.teacher B.teachers C.friend D.friends
【9】A.a basketball B.the basketball C.basketballs D.basketball
【10】A.favourite B.the favourite C.favouritest D.a favourite

【答案】
【1】B
【2】C
【3】A
【4】D
【5】C
【6】B
【7】C
【8】C
【9】D
【10】A
【解析】
【1】
句意为:他是一个年轻的男人,大约25岁。A老的,B年轻的,C非常老的,D年老的。故选B。
【2】
句意为:他很高,留着黑色的短发。A和,B为了,C带有,D在。故选C。
【3】
句意为:他经常在课堂上讲笑话和故事,使我们的课堂更有趣。讲笑话和故事tell jokes and stories。A讲述,B说,CD说,一般说一种语言。故选A。
【4】
句意为:他经常在课堂上讲笑话和故事,使我们的课堂更有趣。讲笑话和故事tell jokes and stories。story是可数名词,joke用了复数,所以story也用复数。故选D。
【5】
句意为:他经常在课堂上讲笑话和故事,使我们的课堂更有趣。有趣的interesting。A累的,B困难的,C有趣的,D无聊的。故选C。
【6】
句意为:根据 If we don’t listen to him carefully, he will give us some punishment可知,如果我们不认真听他讲课,他会给我们一些惩罚。所以他是一名严厉的而老师。A忙碌的,B严格的,C感兴趣的,D身体健康的。故选B。
【7】
句意为:如果我们不认真听他讲课,他会通过问问题来给我们一些惩罚。by是介词,后接动名词。故选C。
【8】
句意为:但课后,他成了我们的好朋友。a+可数名词单数,故选C。
【9】
句意为:他经常和女孩们聊天,和男孩们打篮球。play basketball打篮球,球类前不加冠词。故选D。
【10】
句意为:他是我们最喜欢的老师。favourite最喜欢的,形容词。故选A。

阅读理解。

Huaihua Foreign Language School
Li Nan, Teacher of English
Yingfeng Street, Huaihua, China
Tel: 0745-2709348
Fax: 0745-2709756
E- mail: Linan@.com
Zip code: 418000

Daqing Children’s Hospital
Liu Hong, Doctor
12Xingling Road, Changchun, Jilin 130027
Tel: 0431-5645972
13704358529(mobile)
Fax: 0431-5768904
E-mail: cclh@163.com

Red Star Farm
Zhang Hui, Farmer
Shangping Village, Zhejiang, 419100
Tel: 0745-6826194
13973098479(mobile)

Tiantai Taxi Company
Yang Jun, Driver
235St. Tongzhi, Huangzhou, Zhejiang 31007
Tel: 0571-7038385
Fax: 0571-7065834
E-mail: hzyi@163.com



【1】We can learn English from _______. ( )
A.Yang Jun B.Zhang Hui C.Liu Hong D.Li Nan
【2】You may telephone _______ for help if your grandmother is ill. ( )
A.Yang Jun B.Zhang Hui C.Liu Hong D.Li Nan
【3】We can call _______ when we want to take a taxi to Huangzhou Railway Station. ( )
A.13973098479 B.0745-2709348 C.0571-7038385 D.13704358529
【4】Of all four, we can’t send fax to the _______. ( )
A.driver B.teacher C.doctor D.farmer
【5】If you have some questions about your health, please send an E-mail to _______. ( )
A.Linan@.com B.cclh@163.com C.hzyi@163.com D.hhmx@163.com

【答案】
【1】D
【2】C
【3】C
【4】D
【5】B
【解析】
【1】
问句为:我们可以向谁学英语?根据Li Nan, Teacher of English可知,李楠是英语老师,我们可以跟李楠学英语。A杨军,B张辉,C刘红,D李楠。故选D。
【2】
问句为:如果你的奶奶生病了,你可以打电话给谁求助?根据Liu Hong, Doctor可知,刘红是医生,所以可以向她求助。A杨军,B张辉,C刘红,D李楠。故选C。
【3】
问句为:当我们坐出租车去火车站,我们可以打什么电话?根据Tiantai Taxi Company Tel: 0571-7038385可知出租车公司的电话是0571-7038385。故选C。
【4】
问句为:这四个人中,我们不能给谁发传真?根据表格内容可知,farmer农民,没有传真。A司机,B老师,C医生,D农民。故选D。
【5】
问句为:如果你对你的健康有任何疑问,请发电子邮件到哪个邮箱?根据Liu Hong, Doctor E-mail: cclh@163.com,故选B。

阅读理解。
Light and shadow are friends. They usually go together. We receive light every day. At the same time, we produce shadow.
Light can’t shine through you. Your body stops it from passing. There is only a dark spot on the ground next to you. The light can’t reach the dark spot. This is your shadow.
At noon the sun shines over your head. Your body stops very little light from reaching the ground. So your shadow is quite short.
But in early morning or late afternoon, the sun is low in the sky. Its light moves over more of your body. Then your shadow is quite long. Your body keeps a lot of light from reaching the ground.
We love sunlight. Because neither animals nor plants can live without it. Sun light can make people healthy. We love shadow, too. Most of us like to stand in the shadow of a tree or have a walk in the shadow of trees in summer. Light and shadow usually go together.
【1】Light and shadow come _______. ( )
A.with friends B.at the same time C.every day D.with together
【2】There is shadow because _______. ( )
A.there is a dark spot B.light can’t reach a dark spot
C.your shadow is next to you D.light is stopped by something
【3】_______, the shadow is big. ( )
A.When very little light is stopped B.When very much light is stopped
C.When your body stops little light D.When the sun is over your head
【4】_______, there would be no animals or plants. ( )
A.If there was no sunlight B.If we hate sunlight
C.If sunlight makes people healthy D.If our shadow is long
【5】We love _______. ( )
A.neither sunlight nor shadow B.shadow without sunlight
C.both sunlight and shadow D.sunlight without shadow

【答案】
【1】D
【2】D
【3】B
【4】A
【5】C
【解析】
本文主要讲了影子。
【1】
句意:光和影子_______来。根据“Light and shadow are friends. They usually go together.”光和影子一起来,故选D。
【2】
句意:有影子因为_______。根据第二段可知有影子是因为光被什么东西挡住了,故选D。
【3】
句意:_______,影子是大的。根据“Its light moves over more of your body. Then your shadow is quite long.”可知当很多光被阻止时,影子是大的,故选B。
【4】
句意:________,不会有动物或植物。根据“We love sunlight. Because neither animals nor plants can live without it.”可知如果没有阳光,就不会有动物或植物,故选A。
【5】
句意:我们喜欢_______。根据“We love sunlight. Most of us like to stand in the shadow of a tree or have a walk in the shadow of trees in summer.”可知我们喜欢阳光和影子,故选C。

阅读理解。
Queenstown Language School in New Zealand
The Queenstown Language School is right in the center of the town and offers students convenience and a quiet environment for study.
It is a small, friendly school where we introduce students the life in New Zealand. There are regular events (常规活动) such as barbecues, short trips and sports for all.
With “Study and Ski / Snowboard” courses, students can study English in the mornings and enjoy Skiing or Snowboarding and using English with their teacher in the afternoon.
With “Study and Activity” courses, students can study English in the mornings and enjoy many exciting summer activities with their teacher in the afternoon.
Teachers are very good and come from different countries.
Students come from many Asian, European, Pacific and South American countries.
Students can live with New Zealand families or in the rooms in our student apartments.
【1】How is Queenstown Language School? ( )
A.It is far from the town. B.It is very big.
C.It is convenient to study in the school. D.It is very noisy.
【2】What do all the students do regularly? ( )
A.Barbecues. B.Short trips. C.Sports. D.All the above.
【3】Where do most of the students and teachers come from? ( )
A.From New Zealand. B.From English Speaking Countries.
C.From different countries all over the world. D.The passage didn’t mention it.
【4】Where can the students live? ( )
A.With New Zealand families. B.In the school apartments.
C.Rent a room by themselves. D.Either A or B.
【5】Which of the following is right? ( )
A.With “Study and Ski/ Snowboard” courses, students can practice English in the afternoon.
B.With “Study and Activity” courses, students can enjoy different activities in the afternoon.
C.It is very easy for people to find the school.
D.None of the above.

【答案】
【1】C
【2】D
【3】C
【4】D
【5】A
【解析】
【1】
句意:皇后镇语言学校怎么样?根据文中句子“The Queenstown Language School is right in the center of town and offers students convenience and a quiet environment for study.”得知皇后镇语言学校位于市中心,为学生提供便利和安静的学习环境。故选C。
【2】
句意:所有的学生都经常做什么?根据文中句子“There are regular events (常规活动) such as barbecues, short trips and sports for all.”得知有固定的活动,如烧烤、短途旅行和体育运动。故选D。
【3】
句意:大多数学生和老师来自哪里?根据文中句子“Teachers are very good and come from different countries. Students come from many Asian, European, Pacific and South American countries.”得知老师很好,来自不同的国家。学生来自许多亚洲、欧洲、太平洋和南美国家。故选C。
【4】
句意:学生们可以住在哪里?根据文中句子“Students can live with New Zealand families or in the rooms in our student apartments.”得知学生可以和新西兰家庭住在一起,也可以住在我们学生公寓的房间里。A.新西兰家庭。B.住在学校公寓里。C.一个人住一个房间。D.或者是A或者是B。故选D。
【5】
句意:以下哪项是正确的?A.通过“学习和滑雪/滑雪板”课程,学生可以在下午练习英语。B.通过“学习与活动”课程,学生可以在下午享受不同的活动。C.对人们来说很容易找到学校。D.以上都没有。根据With “Study and Ski / Snowboard” courses, students can study English in the mornings and enjoy Skiing or Snowboarding and using English with their teacher in the afternoon.得知学生们在上午学习英语,下午会使用英语交流,也就是可以练习,所以A正确,故选A。

—What is the most popular festival in western countries? (根据实际回答问题)
—What about in China?
_____________________________________

【答案】Christmas, Spring Festival
【解析】
问句句意为:西方国家最受欢迎的节日是什么?中国最受欢迎的节日是什么?根据文化常识可知,西方国家最受欢迎的节日是圣诞节Christmas,中国最受欢迎的节日是春节Spring Festival。故答案为Christmas,Spring Festival。

Your friend asked you to go shopping with her. But you are busy, what should you say? (根据实际回答问题)
_____________________________________

【答案】如:I’m sorry I can’t. I’m very busy.
【解析】
句意:你朋友让你和她一起去购物。但是你很忙,你该怎么说?可以说:对不起我不能,我很忙。故答案为如:I’m sorry I can’t. I’m very busy.

You want to see the animals in Guangzhou Zoo. If you want to ask the way, what will you say? (根据实际回答问题)
_____________________________________

【答案】如:Excuse me, can you tell me the way to the Guangzhou Zoo?
【解析】
句意:你想去广州动物园看动物。如果你想问路,你会说什么?答案为不唯一,可以问对不起,请问去广州动物园怎么走?故答案为Excuse me, can you tell me the way to the Guangzhou Zoo?

You write to your pen-friend and want to know the weather there. What should you say to him? (根据实际回答问题)
_____________________________________

【答案】如:What’s the weather like there?
【解析】
句意为:你写信给你的笔友,想知道那里的天气。你该对他说什么?询问天气用句型What’s the weather like?故答案为What’s the weather like there?

The students must keep q_____ in class and listen to the teachers carefully.

【答案】quiet
【解析】
句意:学生们在课堂上必须保持安静,认真听老师讲课。根据句意及首字母,可知考查单词quiet安静的,keep后面跟形容词,故答案为quiet。

China is an old country with long history and a large p_____.

【答案】population
【解析】
句意为:中国是一个历史悠久、人口众多的古老国家。人口population,故答案为population。

Radio m_____ told us that the weather would get hotter and hotter in the coming days.

【答案】mother
【解析】
句意:广播妈妈告诉我们,未来几天天气会越来越热。根据首字母提示考查单词mother,故答案为mother。

The sun gives us light d_____ the daytime.

【答案】during
【解析】
句意:白天太阳给我们照明。根据句意及首字母,可知考查单词during在……期间,故答案为during。

Eating less meat and doing more sports can make us h_____.

【答案】healthy
【解析】
句意:吃少量的肉,做更多的锻炼能使我们健康。根据句意及首字母,可知考查单词healthy健康的,故答案为healthy。

He c_____ all his Italian money into US dollars yesterday.

【答案】changed
【解析】
句意为:昨天他把所有的意大利钱都换成了美元。yesterday昨天,是一般过去时的时间标志,所以动词用过去式。change变换,交换,过去式为changed,故答案为changed。

Thomas Edison is one of the greatest s_____ in the world.

【答案】scientists
【解析】
句意:托马斯·爱迪生是世界上最伟大的科学家之一。根据句意及首字母,可知考查单词scientist科学家,世界上有很多科学家,scientist要用其复数scientists,故答案为scientists。

今天的生活与五十年前的生活很不同。
Life today is very _____ _____ life fifty years ago.

【答案】different from
【解析】
与……不同be different from,故答案为different;from。

当别人遇到麻烦时我们应该帮助他们。
We should help others when they _____ _____ _____.

【答案】are in trouble
【解析】
be in trouble遇到麻烦,they是复数,所以be动词用are,故答案为are,in,trouble。

我家离学校不远,仅5英里而已。
My home is not _____ _____ _____ our school, only five miles away.

【答案】far away from
【解析】
离……远far away from,故答案为far;away;from。

我的书掉在地上,Tim帮我捡起来了。
My books dropped on the floor. Tim helped me _____ them _____.

【答案】pick up
【解析】
帮助某人干某事help sb do sth,捡起pick up,故答案为pick;up。

他是一个乞丐,经常不劳动,而是讨钱讨饭。
He is a beggar, he doesn’t work but _____ _____ food and money.

【答案】begs for
【解析】
讨饭beg for food,该句是一般现在时,主语he是第三人称单数,所以动词用三单。故答案为begs,for。

今天天气不错,去野餐怎样?
It’s a fine day today. What about _____ _____ _____.

【答案】having a picnic
【解析】
野餐have a picnic,是动词短语,about是介词,后接动名词,所以答案为having;a;picnic。

根据下面英文提示,写一篇至少60个单词的小短文。
Do you like playing computers? What do you think of playing computers, bad or good? Write down your ideas about it.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________

【答案】范文:
I have a computer. I like playing computers very much. I think computer is good for us when we can use it rightly. When I study or work for a long time and I feel very tired, I can relax to play computer games. I can learn a lot of things happening outside with the computer. I can listen to music and watch movies on computer. It's the most important for me to study with a computer. It helps me a lot with my study. But playing too much computer is also bad for us. It's bad for our eyes when we work on the computer for a long time. It takes us too much time. It makes some lazy children not study hard with their schoolwork. So I think computer is a good thing if you can use it at the right time.
【解析】
1. 题干解读:该题目介绍电脑的利与弊,并说一下原因,注意文章为一般现在时态。
2. 参考词汇与句型:
参考单词:computer电脑,rightly正确地,tired劳累的,listen to music听音乐,be good for对……有好处,be bad for对……有坏处,right time正确的时间
参考句型:I like playing computer...;I think computer is good for...;I can learn...;It's bad for....;I think computer is...

©2021-2022咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费