当前位置:咋考网 > 小升初 > 真题 > 英语 >

2018年六年级英语下册小升初相关

人教PEP版六年级下册小升初毕业考试英语网上检测无纸试卷带答案和解析(2018年湖南省邵阳市某重点中学)

My sister is one year _______ than me. ( )
A.older B.old C.young D.oldder

【答案】A
【解析】
句意为:我姐姐比我大一岁。than比……,前面的形容词要用比较级。选项A年长的,是比较级。选项B老的,原级;选项C年轻的,原级;选项D错误。故选A。

Our classroom is brighter than _________. ( )
A.your B.yours C.you

【答案】B
【解析】
句意:我们的教室比你们的更明亮。由than比较可知,此处是我们的教室和你们的教室相比较。应用名词性物主代词yours。故选B。

Tony feels very _________ because he failed his English test. ( )
A.happy B.excited C.sad

【答案】C
【解析】
句意:托尼感到很悲伤,因为他英语考试不及格。A开心的,B兴奋的,C悲伤的。C符合题意。故选C。

How did Betty _________ home yesterday? ( )
A.went B.got C.go

【答案】C
【解析】
句意:昨天贝蒂怎么回家的?前面有助动词did,后面动词用原形go,故选C。

My father _________ to Beijing last Sunday. ( )
A.flew B.fly C.flies

【答案】A
【解析】
句意:我爸爸上周日坐飞机去北京。由last Sunday上周日可知,句子为一般过去时。fly飞的过去式为flew。故选A。

Tom _________ shopping with his mom at weekends. ( )
A.doesn't go B.don't go C.isn't go

【答案】A
【解析】
句意:汤姆周末不和他的妈妈去购物。由时间词at weekends在周末可知,句子为一般现在时。由于主语Tom为第三人称单数,因此助动词需为doesn't。助动词后需用动词原形。故选A。

The students often go back to school _________ Sunday evening. ( )
A.in B.on C.at

【答案】B
【解析】
句意:这些学生经常在周日晚上回到学校。在具体某一天的上下午或晚上用介词on,故选B。

—_________ are you going to London with? ( )
—My grandma.
A.Who B.What C.Where

【答案】A
【解析】
句意:—你打算和_____去伦敦?—我奶奶。who谁;what什么;where哪里;根据答语可知用who提问符合句意,故选A。

_________, where is the post office? ( )
A.Thanks B.Nice to meet you C.Excuse me

【答案】C
【解析】
句意:_____,邮局在哪里?A选项谢谢;B选项见到你很高兴;C选项打扰了;出于礼貌在问别人问题前要先说打扰了,故选C。

I'm hungry. Please bring me some _________. ( )
A.kites B.cakes C.boxes

【答案】B
【解析】
句意:我很饿,请带给我一些______。A风筝,B蛋糕,C箱子。因为饿了,B符合题意。故选B。

The Whites _________ Guangzhou next week. ( )
A.visit B.visited C.are going to visit

【答案】C
【解析】
句意:怀特一家下周_____参观广州。根据时间next week可知该句是一般将来时态,be going to do结构,故选C。

—Is there a trash bin near here? ( )
—_________________
A.Yes, it is. B.No, there isn't. C.Yes, there is.

【答案】C
【解析】
句意:这附近有垃圾桶吗?There be句型的一般疑问句,is there引导的一般疑问句,肯定回答用Yes, there+ is,否定回答用No, there+ isn't。故选C。

—Where _________ you just now? ( )
—I _________ in the playground.
A.are; were B.did; was C.were; was

【答案】C
【解析】
句意:—你刚才在哪?—我在操场。由just now可知,句子为一般过去时。问句主语为you,be动词应为are,are的过去式为were。答句主语为I,be动词为am,am的过去式为was。故选C。

I want to ______. It is fun. ( )
A.go camping B.going camping C.go to camping

【答案】A
【解析】

Listen, who _________ in the room? ( )
A.sings B.is singing C.sing

【答案】B
【解析】
句意:听,谁在那个房间里唱歌呢?根据listen,可判断后面的动作正在进行,故用现在进行时态,be doing结构,故选B。

The boy is as _________ (强壮) as the other children.

【答案】strong
【解析】
句意:这个男孩像其他的孩子们一样强壮。强壮的strong。故答案为strong。

Could you tell me how to get to the _________ (医院)?

【答案】hospital
【解析】
句意:你可以告诉我怎么样才能到达那个医院吗?医院的英文是hospital,故答案为hospital。

Look, Mr. Wang is _________ (骑) a bike to Tongsha Park.

【答案】riding
【解析】
句意:看王老师正骑着自行车去同沙公园。根据句意,可知此句为现在进行时,应该用现在分词riding。故答案为riding。

David always _________ (做) his homework first after school.

【答案】does
【解析】
句意:David总是在放学后先做他的家庭作业。做作业do one's homework,主语是三单,故谓语动词也用单数第三人称does,故答案为does。

I _________ (去) for a walk in the park yesterday afternoon.

【答案】went
【解析】
句意:昨天下午我在公园里去散步了。去go,根据时间yesterday afternoon可知该句是一般过去时态,故用过去式went,故答案为went。

Tom likes _________ (爬) mountains with his brother.

【答案】climbing
【解析】
句意:汤姆喜欢和他的哥哥爬山。爬climb,like doing sth喜欢做某事,故答案为climbing。

Mary, do not _________ (说话) in the library, please.

【答案】talk
【解析】
句意:玛丽,请不要在图书馆说话。说话talk,do not后跟动词原形,故答案为talk。

Is your father _________ (生气的) now?

【答案】angry
【解析】
句意:你爸爸现在很生气吗?生气的angry,做表语,故答案为angry。

My aunt and her son _________ (是) doctors. .

【答案】are
【解析】
句意:我阿姨和她的儿子是医生。我阿姨和她的儿子做主语为名词复数,对应系动词应该用are。故答案为are。

I went to the zoo to see some _________ (猴子).

【答案】monkeys
【解析】
句意:我去动物园看一些猴子。猴子monkey,前面有some限定,故用复数形式monkeys,故答案为monkeys。

给下列问句找出相对应的答语。

A. I am feeling better today.
B. It's younger than Sarah's.
C. Oh, because she passed her test.
D. I went hiking with my friends.
E. I'm 170 cm tall.
F. Good idea.
G. I plan to go to some big cities in China for my long holiday.
H. By bus or by subway.
I. I have a toothache.
J. Yes, there is a very big one in my school.

【1】How tall are you? (_____)
【2】Let's go fishing tomorrow? (_____)
【3】How old are you? (_____)
【4】What's the matter with you? (_____)
【5】Is there a library in your school? (_____)
【6】How are you feeling now? (_____)
【7】Why does Lucy look excited? (_____)
【8】What did you do yesterday? (_____)
【9】Where are you going for your summer? (_____)
【10】How do they go to work every year? (_____)

【答案】
【1】E
【2】F
【3】B
【4】I
【5】J
【6】A
【7】C
【8】D
【9】G
【10】H
【解析】
【1】
句意:你多高?回答应提到身高。E选项I'm 170 cm tall.我170厘米。符合要求,故选E。
【2】
句意:我们明天去钓鱼吗?提出建议,回答应提到赞同或反对。F选项 Good idea.好主意。符合要求,故选F。
【3】
句意:你多大了?回答应提到年龄。B选项 It's younger than Sarah's.比萨拉年轻。符合要求,故选B。
【4】
句意:你怎么了?回答应提到身体状况。I选项I have a toothache.我头疼。符合要求,故选I。
【5】
句意:你学校有图书馆吗?回答应提到是否有。J选项Yes, there is a very big one in my school.符合要求,故选J。
【6】
句意:你现在感觉怎么样?回答应回答感到好或不好。A选项I am feeling better today.我今天感觉好多了。符合要求,故选A。
【7】
句意:为什么露西看起来很激动?回答应提到原因。C选项Oh, because she passed her test.哦,因为她通过了考试。符合要求,故选C。
【8】
句意:你昨天做了什么?回答应提到昨天做的事情。D选项I went hiking with my friends.我和我的朋友们去郊游了。符合要求,故选D。
【9】
句意:你夏天打算去哪里?回答应提到地点。G选项I plan to go to some big cities in China for my long holiday.我计划去中国的一些大城市度过我的长假。符合要求,故选G。
【10】
句意:他们每年怎么去工作?回答应提到交通方式,H选项By bus or by subway.乘公交或乘地铁。符合要求,故选H。

完型填空。
My uncle Tom is a manager (经理)of a hotel. Next week, he _______ a three-day holiday. He is going to take a trip. He _______ like cars, so he is going to travel _______ train.
On the first day ,he's going to England _______ he likes English culture (文化). And he's going to stay _______ a friend's home. On the second day, he's going to visit London and do some _______ there. He's going to a theater to _______ the opera. In the evening, he is going to a pub to have a _______ with his friends. On the last day, he’s going to the beach and _______ the sun there. When he comes back, he will buy ________ a present. I'm looking forward to that.
【1】A.takes B.is going to take C.take
【2】A.doesn't B.isn't C.don't
【3】A.by B.in C.on
【4】A.so B.because C.but
【5】A.with B.to C.at
【6】A.sightseeing B.reading C.cooking
【7】A.look B.watch C.listen
【8】A.talks B.is going to talk C.talk
【9】A.like B.enjoy C.have
【10】A.I B.he C.me.

【答案】
【1】B
【2】A
【3】A
【4】B
【5】C
【6】A
【7】B
【8】C
【9】B
【10】C
【解析】
【1】
该空所在题的句意为下周他将会度过一个三天的假期。时间是下周,故应该用一般将来时is going to take。故选B。
【2】
该空所在题的句意为他不喜欢汽车。主语是单三人称,否定句应该借助于助动词doesn't来完成。故选A。
【3】
该空所在题的句意为因此他将要乘火车旅行。乘火车by train固定搭配。故选A。
【4】
该空所在题的句意为第1天他将要去英国,因为他喜欢英国文化。A因此,B因为,C但是。因为because符合题意,故选B。
【5】
该空所在题的句意为并且他当将要待在一个朋友的家里。此组stay at表示待在某地。故选C。
【6】
该空所在题的句意为第2天我将要去伦敦,在那里游览名胜古迹。A游览名胜,B读书,C做饭。A符合题意,故选A。
【7】
该空所在题的句意为他要去剧院看歌剧。A看,不及物动词,B观看,C听。看歌剧watch the opera固定搭配,故选B。
【8】
该空所在题的句意为晚上,他要去酒吧和朋友们谈谈。谈一谈have a talk固定搭配,符合题意,故选C。
【9】
该空所在题的句意为最后一天他将去海边,在那享受阳光。A喜欢,B享受,C有。B符合题意,故选B。
【10】
该空所在题的句意为当他回来的时候,他将会给我买一个礼物。AB都是主格,C是宾格。用在动词后面应该用宾格形式,故选C。

阅读理解,根据短文内容选择正确的答案。
Sam is a little boy. He is only seven years old. One day, he goes to a cinema. It's the first time for him to go there. He buys a ticket and goes in. But after two or three minutes he comes out and buys a second ticket. Two or three minutes after that, he comes out and asks for another ticket. The girl selling tickets asks him. “Why do you buy so many tickets? How many friends do you meet?” “No, I have no friend here, but an old woman always stops me at the door and cuts my ticket up!”
【1】Sam is ______. ( )
A.a boy of seven B.a man C.a student of a middle school D.eight years old
【2】Sam ______ goes to the cinema. This is the first time. ( )
A.often B.usually C.sometimes D.never
【3】Before the girl asks Sam why he needs so many tickets, Sam buys ______. ( )
A.one ticket B.two tickets C.three tickets D.four tickets
【4】Sam meets ______ friend(s) that day. ( )
A.some B.three C.two D.no
【5】The old woman is a ______ in the cinema. ( )
A.teacher B.driver C.worker D.spaceman

【答案】
【1】A
【2】D
【3】C
【4】D
【5】C
【解析】
【1】
题干句意:山姆是______。根据短文He is only seven years old. 他只有7岁。故选A。
【2】
题干句意:山姆______去过电影院,这是第1次。根据短文It's the first time for him to go there. 这是他第1次去那里。故选D。
【3】
题干句意:在女孩问山姆他为什么需要那么多票之前,山姆买了______。根据短文He buys a ticket and goes in. But after two or three minutes he comes out and buys a second ticket. Two or three minutes after that, he comes out and asks for another ticket. 他买了一张票进去了。但是两三分钟之后他出来又买了第2张票,在那儿之后两三分钟他又出来,又买了一张票。总共是三张票,故选C。
【4】
题干句意:那天山姆见了朋友______。根据短文No, I have no friend here不在这里,我没有朋友。故选D。
【5】
题干句意:年老的女人在电影院是一个______。根据短文but an old woman always stops me at the door and cuts my ticket up! 但是一个老妇人总是在门口拦住我,把我的票剪掉!可见他是一个工作人员,故选C。

阅读理解,根据短文内容选择正确的答案。
Hi, I'm David. I'm 11. I'm a student of Dongguan Primary School. There are many cubs (社团) in my school. I am in the Swimming Club because I'm good at swimming. My favorite subject is English, and I can speak English well. So I am in the English club. I want to join the Basketball Club, but I can't play basketball.
Jim is my good friend and we are in the same school. He thinks swimming is good for health, but he can't swim. He likes drawing and he draws well. He is in the Art Club. He can play chess and he is in the Chess Club, too. I think playing chess is very interesting and I am a new member in it. But I can't play chess.
【1】David is ______ years old. ( )
A.twelve B.eleven C.fourteen D.ten
【2】How many clubs does Jim join? ( )
A.Two B.Three C.Four D.Five
【3】—What can David do? ( )
—______.
A.He can play chess B.He can play basketball
C.He can draw well D.He can swim well
【4】Jim is in the art club because ______. ( )
A.he thinks art is very interesting B.his hobby is drawing
C.his teacher asks him to learn drawing at school D.he can swim
【5】David and Jim are both in the ______ club. ( )
A.Chess B.Swimming C.Art D.English

【答案】
【1】B
【2】A
【3】D
【4】B
【5】A
【解析】
短文大意:介绍我和我的朋友Jim。
【1】
句意:David____岁了。根据Hi, I'm David. I'm 11.可知他11岁,故选B。
【2】
句意:Jim加入了几个俱乐部?根据He is in the Art Club. He can play chess and he is in the Chess Club, too. 可知他加入了两个俱乐部,故选A。
【3】
句意:David能做什么?根据I'm good at swimming.可知他会游泳,故选D。
【4】
句意:Jim在美术俱乐部因为______。根据He likes drawing and he draws well. 可知因为他的爱好就是绘画,故选B。
【5】
句意:David和Jim都在_____俱乐部。根据He can play chess and he is in the Chess Club, too. I think playing chess is very interesting and I am a new member in it. 可知他俩都在象棋俱乐部,故选A。

你午餐通常吃什么?
What do you usually have ______ ______?

【答案】for lunch
【解析】
午餐为lunch,午餐吃什么,lunch前需接介词for。故答案为for;lunch。

我爸爸每天早上七点起床。
My father ______ ______ at 7:00 every day.

【答案】gets up
【解析】
起床为get up,由时间词every day每天可知,句子为一般现在时。由于主语my father为第三人称单数,因此get需变为单三形式gets。故答案为gets;up。

那个男孩昨晚发烧了。
The little boy ______ ______ ______ last night.

【答案】had a fever
【解析】
发烧为have a fever,由last night昨晚可知,句子应为一般过去时。动词have需变为过去式had。故答案为had;a;fever。

瓶子里有许多的果汁。
______ ______ much juice in the bottle.

【答案】There is
【解析】
有there be,juice是不可数名词,故系动词用is,故答案为There;is。

你会弹钢琴吗?
Can you ______ ______ ______?

【答案】play the piano
【解析】
弹钢琴play the piano固定搭配。故答案为play;the;piano。

His mother is an art teacher. (对画线部分提问)
______ does his mother ______?

【答案】What do
【解析】
句意:他的妈妈是一名美术老师。对画线部分an art teacher一名美术老师,一种职业提问,他的妈妈是做什么的?What does his mother do? 故答案为What;do。

I'm feeling excited now. (对画线部分提问)
______ are you ______ now?

【答案】How feeling
【解析】
句意:现在我感到很兴奋。对划线部分提问,应该用疑问词how引导,现在你感觉怎么样?How are you feeling now?故答案为How;feeling。

They got home late last night. (变成一般疑问句)
______ they ______ home late last night?

【答案】Did get
【解析】
句意:昨晚他们回家很晚。此句为一般过去时,变成一般疑问句,应该用助动词did引导,后面的动词变为动词原形get,昨晚他们回家很晚吗?Did they get home late last night?故答案为Did;get。

She didn't have any friends here last year. (变成肯定句)
She ______ ______ friends here last year.

【答案】had some
【解析】
句意:去年在这她没有任何朋友。变为肯定句去掉助动词,一般过去时,故have用过去式had,将any改为some,故答案为had;some。

They take the bus to school. (同义句转换)
They go to school ______ ______.

【答案】by bus
【解析】
句意:他们坐公交车去学校。take the bus to=by bus,故答案为by; bus。

书面表达。
假如你的英语老师名叫Tina,请根据表格中的内容,介绍她的情况。60词左右。

名字

Tina

来自

北京

外貌

又高又瘦

爱好

听音乐和看书

最喜欢的食物


My English teacher_________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________

【答案】参考范文:
My English teacher is Tina. She comes from Beijing. She is tall and thin. She has long hair and big black eyes. And she is very friendly to us. She always helps us with English after class. She likes reading and listening to music. She sings English songs very well. Her favorite food is fish. She also likes western food a lot. I think she is a good teacher.
【解析】
题干解读:该题目要求根据表格中的内容,介绍自己的英语老师,注意文章时态并要符合单词数量要求。
参考词汇与句型:
参考单词:English teacher英语老师, Beijing北京,tall and thin又高又瘦,read and listen to music读书和听音乐, fish鱼,a good teacher一个好老师
参考句型:My English teacher is …;She comes from …;She is…; She likes …;

©2021-2022咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费