当前位置:咋考网 > 小升初 > 真题 > 英语 >

2020年六年级英语下学期小升初相关

浙江省宁波市江北区2020年人教PEP版六年级下册小升初测试英语在线考试题免费练习

从下列各组中找出一个与另三个不同类的词。
【1】A.thin B.heavy C.shorts D.strong
【2】A.his B.hers C.mine D.your
【3】A.beef B.potato C.onion D.eggplant
【4】A.clean B.gift C.wait D.take
【5】A.on B.behind C.under D.where

【答案】
【1】C
【2】D
【3】A
【4】B
【5】D
【解析】
【1】
A瘦的,B重的,C短裤,D强壮的,ABD是形容词,C是名词,故选C。
【2】
A他的,B她的,C我的,D你的,ABC是形容词性物主代词,D是名词性物主代词,故选D。
【3】
A牛肉,B土豆,C洋葱,D茄子,BCD是蔬菜,A是肉类,故选A。
【4】
A打扫,B礼物,C等待,D拿,ACD是动词,B是名词,故选B。
【5】
A在……上,B在……后面,C在……下面,D哪里,ABC是介词,D是副词,故选D。

—Can I help you? ( )
—_______
A.Thank you. B.Sorry, I can’t. C.May I have a skirt, please?

【答案】C
【解析】
句意:—我能帮你吗?—_____。A选项谢谢你。B选项对不起,我不能。C选项请给我一条裙子好吗?根据问句可知是在商店里,故C选项符合,故选C。

There is _______ old bike. _______ old bike is Miss Fang’s. ( )
A.an; The B.the; An C.a; The

【答案】A
【解析】
句意:有一辆旧的自行车。那辆旧的自行车是方老师的。表示一要用不定冠词a/an,a用于辅音音素前,an用在元音音素前,old是以元音音素开头的,用an,再次提到用定u按词the,故选A。

Many people work _______ the day and sleep _______ night. ( )
A.at; in B.in; at C.on; in

【答案】B
【解析】
句意:很多人在白天工作,然后在晚上睡觉。in the day在白天;at night在晚上;固定搭配,故选B。

I have a bicycle, _______ I can’t ride it. ( )
A.and B.but C.or

【答案】B
【解析】
句意:我有一辆自行车,_____我不会骑它。and和,并列连词;but但是,转折连词;or或者,选择连词;根据句意可知该句表转折,故选B。

Mary’s brother gives _______ a bag as a birthday gift. ( )
A.her B.she C.him

【答案】A
【解析】
句意:玛丽的哥哥给____一个包作为生日礼物。give sb sth给某人某物,sb用宾格形式,him不符合句意,故选A。

Don’t talk here. The students _________. ( )
A.is sleeping B.are sleeping C.were sleeping

【答案】B
【解析】
句意为别在这里说话。学生们正在睡觉。因为此处应该用一般现在时,The students为复数所以为are,故答案为B。

We are going _______ Disneyland during this summer holiday. ( )
A.visit B.visiting C.to visit

【答案】C
【解析】
句意:我们打算这个暑假去迪尼斯乐园。be going to do sth.表示将要去做某事。A.visit动词原形, B.visiting动词的现在分词,C.to visit动词不定式,C符合题意,故选C。

Tom is a very _______ boy. He always smiles and says hello to others. ( )
A.hard-working B.polite C.helpful

【答案】B
【解析】
句意为:汤姆是一个很有礼貌的男孩。他总是微笑着和别人打招呼。A勤奋的,B礼貌的,C乐于助人的。故选B。

Sarah likes using computers, and she can type quickly. She wants to work in an office. She can be a _______. ( )
A.secretary B.scientist C.coach

【答案】A
【解析】
句意:莎拉喜欢用电脑,她打字很快。她想在办公室工作。她可以是一个_____。A秘书,B科学家,C教练,根据题意,故选A。

—My shirt is Size M. It is smaller than Jack’s but bigger than Ben’s. What size is Ben’s shirt? ( )
—_______
A.Size S. B.Size M. C.Size L.

【答案】A
【解析】
句意:我的衬衫是M码的。它比杰克的小,但比本的大。本的衬衫是多大?根据句意,本的衬衫是S码,故选A。

选择正确的选项完成对话。
Alan: Hello, Tony How are you today?
Tony: 【1】
Alan: I’m going to the cinema with Tom tomorrow. 【2】
Tony: Sure! 【3】
Alan: It’s about space. It’s The Wandering Earth. I love it! 【4】
Tony: I love it, too. 【5】
Alan: Well, the film will begin at 9:00 and I will meet Tom outside the cinema at 8:40.
Tony: OK. We can go there together and wait for Tom.
Alan: Good idea!
A.What’s the film about?
B.Oh, hello, Alan. Not bad. Thanks.
C.What time does it begin?
D.Do you want to come with us?
E.What about you?

【答案】
【1】B
【2】D
【3】A
【4】E
【5】C
【解析】
该对话大意:两个人在谈论看电影的事。
【1】
根据问句今天你怎么样?可知B选项哦,你好,艾伦。不是很糟糕。谢谢。符合语境,故选B。
【2】
根据答语当然!可知D选项你想跟我们一起去吗?符合语境,故选D。
【3】
根据答语它是关于太空的。可知A选项这部电影是关于什么的?符合语境,故选A。
【4】
根据答语我也爱它。可知E选项你呢?符合语境,故选E
【5】
根据答语好,电影将在九点开始。可知C选项它几点开始?符合语境,故选C。

根据短文内容,选择适当的单词填空,只填序号。

A. on B. worried C. parents D. winter E. stay

These are 【1】 holidays, we can not go outside with our friends. We have to 【2】 at home. Our 【3】 often check their mobile phones with a serious look 【4】 their face. The novel coronavirus (新冠病毒) makes some people feel scared or 【5】 We should wear masks and wash our hands correctly to keep ourselves safe.

【答案】
【1】D
【2】E
【3】C
【4】A
【5】B
【解析】
【1】
该空所在题的句意为这是寒假。寒假winter holidays。故选D。
【2】
该空所在题的句意为我们必须待在家里。待在;停留stay。故选E。
【3】
该空所在题的句意为我们的父母常常带着严肃的表情检查他们的手机。父母parents。故选C。
【4】
该空所在题的句意为我们的父母常常带着严肃的表情检查他们的手机。在某人的脸上on one's face,固定搭配。故选A。
【5】
该空所在题的句意为新冠病毒让一些人感到恐惧或者担心。担心的worried。故选B。

In leap year, February has _______ days. ( )
A.twenty-eight B.twenty-nine C.thirty

【答案】B
【解析】
句意:在闰年,二月有_____天。根据常识可知闰年的二月有29天,故选B。

The Thames is a famous river in _______. ( )
A.Munich B.Paris C.London

【答案】C
【解析】
句意:泰晤士河是在_____一条著名的河。A慕尼黑,B巴黎,C伦敦,根据常识泰晤士河在伦敦,故选C。

2020 is the year of the _______ in China. ( )
A.Mouse B.Tiger C.Dog

【答案】A
【解析】
句意:在中国2020年是_____年。A. Mouse老鼠;B. Tiger老虎;C. Dog狗;根据常识可知2020年是鼠年,故选A。

All work and no play makes _______ a dull boy. ( )
A.Tom B.Jack C.John

【答案】B
【解析】
句意:只工作不玩耍,孩子就变傻了。该句是谚语All work and no play makes Jack a dull boy. 平时注意记忆,故选B。

Think _______ and speak _______. ( )
A.tomorrow; today B.today; today C.today; tomorrow

【答案】C
【解析】
句意:_____想,_____说。根据句意应该是今天想,明天说。故选C。

判断下列句子,对的写“T”,错的写“F”。
Everyone wants to be healthy and strong. How can we be healthy and strong? First, always have breakfast. Li Ming has breakfast at 7:00 every morning. Before breakfast, he washes his face and brushes his teeth. After breakfast, he goes to school. He has lunch at school from Monday to Friday. He likes to eat fruit and vegetables.
Li Ming runs for 20 minutes every morning. Ping-pong is his favourite sport. He plays ping-pong three times a week. That’s three hours a week. He plays basketball twice a week. That’s two hours of exercise a week. He is strong and healthy.
【1】Breakfast is very important for our health. (_____)
【2】Li Ming has lunch at school every day. (_____)
【3】Li Ming likes playing basketball best. (_____)
【4】Li Ming plays basketball three times a week. (_____)
【5】Li Ming exercises 440 minutes a week. (_____)

【答案】
【1】T
【2】F
【3】F
【4】F
【5】T
【解析】
【1】
题干句意:早餐对我们的健康很重要。根据First, always have breakfast. 可知表述正确,故答案为T。
【2】
题干句意:李明每天在学校吃午饭。根据He has lunch at school from Monday to Friday. 可知是周一到周五在学校吃午饭,表述不正确,故答案为F。
【3】
题干句意:李明最喜欢打篮球。根据Ping-pong is his favourite sport. 可知他最喜欢乒乓球,表述不正确,故答案为F。
【4】
题干句意:李明一周打三次篮球。根据He plays basketball twice a week.可知一周打两次,表述不正确,故答案为F。
【5】
题干句意:李明每周锻炼440分钟。根据Li Ming runs for 20 minutes every morning. ping-Pong is his favourite sport. He plays ping-pong three times a week. That’s three hours a week. He plays basketball twice a week. That’s two hours of exercise a week. 可知跑步一周140分钟,乒乓球一周三小时180分钟,打篮球一周两小时120分钟,共计440分钟,表述正确,故答案为T。

根据短文内容,选择正确答案。
Little Peter is a boy of nine. He began to go to school when he was six, and now he’s in Grade Three. His home is not far from the school. It takes him ten minutes to walk to school. He likes watching TV in the evening and goes to bed late, so he can’t get up on time in the morning.
Yesterday morning Peter got up late. When he hurried to school, it was eight fifteen. Mrs. Smith, his teacher, was very angry. “You’re ten minutes late for school, Peter. Why are you often late for school?” “Every time I get to the street corner, I see a sign. It says: ‘SCHOOL-GO SLOWLY!’” Peter said.
【1】Peter began to go to school when he was _______. ( )
A.6 B.7 C.9
【2】Peter often goes to school _______. ( )
A.by bike B.on foot C.by bus
【3】Peter likes _______ before sleeping. ( )
A.reading books B.doing homework C.watching TV
【4】Actually (实际上), the sign is for _______. ( )
A.Peter B.students C.drivers
【5】School begins at _______. ( )
A. B. C.

【答案】
【1】A
【2】B
【3】C
【4】C
【5】B
【解析】
短文大意:介绍彼得以及他上学的情况。
【1】
句意:彼得在他____开始去上学。根据He began to go to school when he was six.可知是六岁,故选A。
【2】
句意:彼得经常____去上学。根据It takes him ten minutes to walk to school. 可知是步行,故选B。
【3】
句意:彼得在睡觉前喜欢______。根据 He likes watching TV in the evening and goes to bed late.可知是看电视,故选C。
【4】
句意:实际上,这个表示是为了_____。根据 I see a sign. It says: ‘SCHOOL-GO SLOWLY!’” Peter said.可知是提醒司机有学校,请慢行。故选C。
【5】
句意:学校上课____开始。根据When he hurried to school, it was eight fifteen. Mrs. Smith, his teacher, was very angry. “You’re ten minutes late for school, Peter. 可知是8:05开始上课。故选B。

写出下列字母的左邻右舍。(包括大小写,注意书写规范)
【1】 Hh
【2】 Kk
【3】 Pp
【4】 Tt

【答案】
【1】Gg Ii
【2】Jj Ll
【3】Oo Qq
【4】Ss Uu
【解析】
【1】
根据所学26个英文字母大小写,故答案为Gg;Ii。
【2】
根据所学26个英文字母大小写,故答案为Jj;Ll。
【3】
根据所学26个英文字母大小写,故答案为Oo;Qq。
【4】
根据所学26个英文字母大小写,故答案为Ss;Uu。

I’m thirsty! I’d like some (i e j c u).

【答案】juice
【解析】
句意:我口渴了!我想要一些_____。根据字母提示可知是单词juice果汁,不可数名词,故答案为juice。

have I milk some Can (?)
_________________________

【答案】Can I have some milk?
【解析】
have 喝,I 我,milk 牛奶,some 一些,Can能,根据所给的问号和无特殊疑问词,可知句子是一个一般疑问句,根据所给词义可以连成句子:我能喝点牛奶吗?故答案为Can I have some milk?

glasses has friend blue My (.)
_________________________

【答案】My friend has blue glasses.
【解析】
glasses眼镜;has有;friend朋友;blue蓝色的;My我的;根据所给的句号,可知句子是一个陈述句,根据所给词义可以连成句子:我的朋友有蓝色的眼镜。故答案为My friend has blue glasses.

do many see How kites you (?)
_________________________

【答案】How many kites do you see?
【解析】
do助动词,How many多少,see 看见,kites风筝,you你,根据所给的问号和特殊疑问词,可知句子是一个特殊疑问句,根据所给词义可以连成句子:你看到多少只风筝?故答案为How many kites do you see?

on floor library is The second the (.)
_________________________

【答案】The library is on the second floor.
【解析】
on在……上;floor楼层;library图书馆;is是;The定冠词;second第二;the定冠词;根据所给的句号,可知句子是一个陈述句,根据所给词义可以连成句子:图书馆在二楼。故答案为The library is on the second floor.

buildings nature in Are the any park tall there (?)
_________________________

【答案】Are there any tall buildings in the nature park?
【解析】
buildings建筑;nature自然;in在……里;the定冠词;any一些;park公园;tall高的;there are有;根据所给的问号,可知句子是一个疑问句,根据所给词义可以连成句子:在自然公园有一些高的建筑物吗?故答案为Are there any tall buildings in the nature park?

书面表达。
请根据给出的材料,以My happy day为题,完成短文。要求使用一般现在时,不少于5句话,注意使用正确的表达方式。

Time

Place

Activity

morning

home

write an e-mail

afternoon

park

ride a bike



__________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________

【答案】范文:
My happy day
I have a happy day. In the morning, I write an e-mail to my pen pal at home. In the afternoon, I ride a bike with my friend in the park. In the evening, I eat delicious food at the restaurant with my parents. What a nice day!
【解析】
题干解读:该题目要求以My happy day为题,写一篇短文。注意文章为一般现在时态并要符合句子数量要求。
参考词汇与句型:
参考单词:happy开心的,write an e-mail写邮件,ride a bike骑自行车,eat delicious food吃美味的食物
参考句型:I have …;I write …;I ride…; I eat …;

2020年六年级英语下学期小升初相关试卷

©2021-2022咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费