当前位置:咋考网 > 小升初 > 真题 > 英语 >

2018年六年级英语下期小升初相关

人教PEP版六年级下册小升初毕业考试英语网上检测无纸试卷带答案和解析(2018年浙江省杭州市某重点小学)

—What did you do last weekend? ( )
—I ________.
A.read a book B.readed a book C.am reading a book

【答案】A
【解析】

—How ________ she feel? ( )
—She’s angry.
A.are B.do C.does

【答案】C
【解析】

—What are you going to do this Sunday? ( )
—I’m going to ___________ my grandma do housework.
A.helped B.help C.to help

【答案】B
【解析】
句意为:—这个星期天你打算做什么?—我要帮我奶奶做家务。be going to do ,是一般将来时的结构。故选B。

That’s the _________ dinosaur in this hall. ( )
A.tall B.taller C.tallest

【答案】C
【解析】
句意:那是在展厅里最高的恐龙。考查形容词的最高级,tall的最高级是tallest,A是原级,B是比较级,C是最高级,故选C。

—___________ you go hiking last Saturday? ( )
—Yes, I did.
A.Did B.did C.Do

【答案】A
【解析】
本题考查助动词的时态。根据答语可知问句是did引导的一般疑问句,位于句首,首字母要大写,故选A。

—___________ tall are you? ( )
—I'm 150 cm tall.
A.What's B.How C.What

【答案】B
【解析】
句意:—你多高啊?—我150厘米高。对身高提问用how tall,故选B。

Tom is a fisherman. He works ___________.( )
A.in a university B.at sea C.in a gym

【答案】B
【解析】
句意:汤姆是一个渔夫,他在海边工作。A在大学,B在海边,C在体育馆。B符合题意。故选B。

—How do you go to school? ( )
—I go to school ________.
A. on foot B. subway C. plane

【答案】A
【解析】

Could you ___________ stories six years ago? ( )
A.tell B.to told C.telling

【答案】A
【解析】
句意:六年前你能讲故事吗?本句是由情态动词could引导的一般疑问句,句子中的动词用原形,tell告诉,动词原形;to told表述错误,telling动名词,故选A。

—My dad is going to buy me a new bike. ( )
—___________.
A.Really? Thank you B.That's nice C.Oh, no

【答案】B
【解析】
句意为:—我爸爸打算给我买一辆新自行车。—那很棒。A真的吗?谢谢;B那很棒;C噢,不。根据情景,故选B。

选择正确的句子补全对话。
John: What are you going to do on New Year's Day, Peter?
Peter: 【1】 They live in a village.
John: How is the village?
Peter: The village changed a lot. There are so many all buildings. 【2】The air is not so fresh.
John: How was it before?
Peter: It was so nice before. At that time, 【3】 There were no cars at all.
John: What did you often do then?
Peter: There was a river near my grandparents' home. 【4】
John: That was so fun. Do you often go fishing now?
Peter: No, I don't. 【5】
John: Luckily, people begin to heal the world now.
A.I am going to visit my grandparents.
B.The river is not clean.
C.There are many cars, too.
D.I often went fishing and swam in it.
E.there were only some small houses.

【答案】
【1】A
【2】C
【3】E
【4】D
【5】B
【解析】
【1】
上一句句意为:彼得,新年那天你打算做什么?是一般将来时的特殊疑问句,所以用一般将来时来回答要做的事。A我要去看望我的祖父母,符合题意,故选A。
【2】
上两句句意为:这个村庄改变了很多,有这么多的建筑。例举了村庄的变化。C也有很多车。也是一种变化,符合题意,故选C。
【3】
前一句句意为:以前真是太好了。是和现在的变化有对比的例举。E只有一些小房子。和上文有许多高楼形成对比,符合题意,故选E。
【4】
前一句句意为:在我祖父母家附近有一条河。D我经常去钓鱼和游泳,符合题意,故选D。
【5】
前两句句意为:你现在经常钓鱼吗?没有。现在因为环境污染,河水不干净了,所以也很少去钓鱼了。B这条河不干净了,符合题意,故选B。

选词填空,补全句子或对话。

swimming how yours when where

【1】My mouth is smaller than _____________.
【2】—_____________ were you last week?
—I was at home.
【3】The ducks are _____________ in the water.
【4】—_____________ can we go to the park?
—By bike.
【5】—_____________ is Children's Day?
—It’s on the 1st of June.

【答案】
【1】yours
【2】Where
【3】swimming
【4】How
【5】When
【解析】
swimming 游泳,how怎样,yours你的,when何时,where哪里
1.句意:我的嘴比你的小。后面没有名词,所以填一个名词性物主代词,故答案为yours。
2.句意:—上周你在哪里?—我在家了。哪里where,故答案为Where。
3.句意:鸭子正在水里游泳。考查现在进行时,主语+be+现在分词,swim现在分词swimming,故答案为swimming。
4.句意:—我们怎样去公园。—乘自行车。对方式提问用疑问词how,故答案为How。
5.句意:—儿童节在什么时候?—在六月1号。对时间提问,首字母大写,故答案为When。

选择合适的单词填空,每空一词。

flies make makes made next last a an mother father is at

Hello! I am Steve. Look 【1】 this photo. This is my 【2】. He is 【3】 engineer.
He works very hard. He often 【4】 to Beijing, He always 【5】 cars. He 【6】 a big car 【7】 week. He is going to 【8】 a nice car 【9】 month. He 【10】 happy.

【答案】
【1】at
【2】father
【3】an
【4】flies
【5】makes
【6】made
【7】last
【8】make
【9】next
【10】is
【解析】
flies飞,make制作,动词原形,makes制作,动词三单,made制作,动词过去式, next紧挨着的,last上,a一,an一,mother妈妈,father爸爸,is是,at介词
【1】
句意:看看这张照照片。看看look at,故答案为at。
【2】
句意:这是我的父亲。父亲father,故答案为father。
【3】
句意:他是一名工程师。Engineer是以元音因素开始的单词,不定冠词an,故答案为an。
【4】
句意:他经常飞往北京。主语是三单,动词也用单三,fly三单flies,故答案为flies。
【5】
句意:他总是制造汽车。主语是三单,动词也用单三,make三单makes,故答案为makes。
【6】
句意:上周他制造了一辆汽车。Last week是一般过去时的标志词,make过去式made,故答案为made。
【7】
句意:上周他制造了一辆汽车。上周last week,故答案为last。
【8】
句意:他下月将制造一辆更好的车。Next month是一般将来时的标志词,be going to 后加动词原形,故答案为make。
【9】
句意:他下月将制造一辆更好的车。Next month是一般将来时的标志词,故答案为next。
【10】
句意:他很高兴。主语是he,系词用is,故答案为is。

阅读短文,判断下列句子正(T)误(F)。
This is a picture of my friends. We took it in Shanghai. We went hiking in a nature park. The park is in front of a zoo. At first, all of us were happy and excited. We had a picnic near a lake. We played games, sang songs and danced. Then John flew a kite. Suddenly, the kite fell down into the lake. John was very sad. Peter is stronger than the other of us and he can swim, so he jumped into the lake. He took the kite oust and returned it to John. John was very happy.
【1】We had a picnic in a nature park. (_____)
【2】The zoo is in front of the nature park. (_____)
【3】John was sad because he fell down into the lake. (_____)
【4】John helped Peter to take the kite out. (_____)
【5】John and Peter went to Shanghai on their holiday. (_____)

【答案】
【1】T
【2】F
【3】F
【4】F
【5】T
【解析】
【1】略
【2】略
【3】略
【4】略
【5】略

Choose the right answers根据短文内容,选择正确的答案
In America, parents want their children to do something they can. For example they tell them how to use money wisely(精明地)and teach them to save up the money.
If the children want to buy something, they can use their own money. Parents will tell them what they should buy and what they shouldn’t. Parents also tell their children to make a plan for using the money.
When children use their money, parents often tell them to share(分享)with others. In this way, the children can learn to be helpful.
In America, people often sell some of their old things. So the children often put the old toys in front of their houses. If people buy them, they can get some money. Some children also help others wash cars or sell newspapers to get money.
【1】The American_______ often tell children how to use their money. ( )
A.teachers B.parents C.doctors D.nurses
【2】The underlined words “to save up the money” means to________. ( )
A.make a lot of money B.give the money to others
C.have got much money D.keep the money for later use
【3】American children______ use their own money to buy something they want. ( )
A.can B.can not C.never D.shouldn't
【4】The parents in America are glad to see their children_____ others. ( )
A.ask for money to B.take things from
C.share their money with D.get a lot of money for
【5】According to the passage, children can't get money by_______ in America. ( )
A.selling newspapers B.selling their old things
C.washing cars for others D.washing dishes at home

【答案】
【1】B
【2】D
【3】A
【4】C
【5】D
【解析】

2018年六年级英语下期小升初相关试卷

©2021-2022咋考网版权所有,考题永久免费